Fred margaret eiseman (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (26)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southgate Publishers 1992

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions (HK) ltd.

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions (HK) ltd.

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions (HK), Limited

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,59

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions, Hong Kong, 1994. 1994

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,27

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. 12 mo., hardcover, near fine in yellow and green pictorial boards. map endpapers, 60 pages; designed for foreigners to identify the flowers most likely to be seen. Fifty species are included, each with a full-color photograph. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions, London 1996

    0945971036 / 9780945971030

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,99

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 376 clean, unmarked pages; 4th printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions, Berkeley, CA 1988

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. None. First. F/N, used, hc, color illustrated slick paper covered boards, map endpapers,60 pages. Interior clean, bright and binding tight. No wear to exterior, no scuffs, clean and bright.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions (HK) ltd 1988

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing (1992). Published by Periplus Editions, 1988. Octavo. Pictorial boards. Book is like new. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Boards have very light shelf wear. Previous owner date on last free page. 60 pages. ISBN: 0945971028

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. 1988

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. First Edition, First Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 1997

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's details else as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkeley, Periplus Editions. 1988

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Many color illustrations. Includes historical data, catalogs of the hardwoods and softwoods, a buyer's guide. -- Hardcover, glossy printed boards, 88 pages. Condition: near fine (ink notes on blank rear page; no jacket). ISBN 0945971028.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hong Kong : Periplus Editions 1988

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), small 8vo.; Spine discoloured.

  • Editorial: Periplus Editions (1988), Berkeley, CA 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HC. 88pp ISBN 0945971001 very good, pictorial boards (hardcover). color illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 1988

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Original pictorial boards,decorated endpapers, illustrated with numerous (full page) colour photographs, 8vo.

  • Editorial: Berkeley, Periplus Editions, 1988 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Small Hardbound Issued Without Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. With many color photographs and endpaper maps. Includes index to latin names and index to balinese names. VERYFINE. As new. All corners pointed and binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jakarta / Singapoore (C.V. Java Books / Berkley books) (= Erste deutsche Ausgabe) 1996

    9625930965 / 9789625930961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Hoffmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,80

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8°, illustrierter Originalkarton (Hardcover) 59 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen, ISBN 962-593-096-5 sehr gutes bis frisches Exemplar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkeley, Periplus Editions, 1988, Singapore 1988

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoTerry Blowfield

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 52,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Periplus Editions of Singapore in 1988. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Near Fine. Laminated illustrated boards with good inside pages. No Dust Jacket. See photograph. Dims: 190mm x 130mm x 12mm. 60 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus 1988

    0945971028 / 9780945971023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60123777: 1988. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans et hors texte, et de cartes en noir et blanc au dos des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Periplus Edition, Singapore 1996

    9625930973 / 9789625930978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, AlemaniaDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Fred und Margaret Eiseman- Die Blumen Balis hardcover, 1996, Periplus Edition, guter Zustand, etwas bestoßen über 50 verschiedene exotische Blumen und Blüten werden beschrieben und durch Farbfotos vorgestellt Gewicht : 250 g.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Periplus Edition, Singapore 1996

    9625930965 / 9789625930961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, AlemaniaDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Fred und Margaret Eiseman- Die Früchte Balis hardcover, 1996, Periplus Edition, guter Zustand, etwas bestoßen über 50 verschiedene Fruchtarten werden beschrieben und durch Farbfotos vorgestellt Gewicht : 250 g.

  • Editorial: Singapore, 1988. 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, HolandaEthnographic Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    96 pp.; illustrated with c.50 colour photographs, maps, bibliography. Singapore, 1988. Hbk. KEYWORDS: 015 Indonesia: Java & Bali.

  • Editorial: Author 1985

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good large illustrated wraps softcover. Moderate general wear with no major flaws and no names or markings to text. Stated First edition Volume 1. 406pp plus index. Oversized f lands.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions Berkeley Singapore 1988 1994

    094597101X / 9780945971016

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, W, AustriaAntiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 72,50 
    Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1. Auflage. Sprache: Deutsch 60 Seiten, Opbd / Pappband / Hardcover ill. Pappband mit gelbem Rücken und Vorder- und Rückentitel, fotograph Abbildungen der Pflanzen, sehr guter Zustand kl-8° / Kl-oktav sehr guter Zustand.

  • Editorial: Periplus 1996 1996

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,69

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    two vol set, super octavo, illus, light card covers, black lettering on spine, vol 1: xv+376, vol 2: xv+383pp, illus, VG+ (sl. sunning to covers of vol. 1, mod. sunning to vol 2).

  • Editorial: Singapore

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItaliaSergio Trippini

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 48,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Libro vintage in-16°, cartonato con 60 pagg, Singapore, 1988. Saggi. Dalla quarta di copertina: "BALI'S SUCCULENT TROPICAL FRUITS make a vivid and lasting impression on every visitor. Fruits of Bali is a field guide to this cornucopia of exotic shapes, tastes, and smells-providing photo graphs and descriptions of some 50 varieti

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Periplus Editions, Singapore 1988

    9625930973 / 9789625930978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,50

    Envío por EUR 60,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. 123 Dieser Band bietet eine Einführung in die farbenprächtige Welt der exotischen Blumen Balis. Es werden über 50 Arten beschrieben mit kulturellen und botanischen Informationen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-169-6/8-0