Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671879146 ISBN 13: 9780671879143
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Great copy- clean and tight- previous price sticker on cover. Shelf 65- smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Librería: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages. Attractive copy!
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Second Edition. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. Color photos. This book is designed for foreigners to identify the flowers most likely to be seen. Fifty species are included, each with a full-color photograph. *** 60pp. *** 2nd ed.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some general wear, folds/creases Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periplus Editions, U. K., 1996
ISBN 10: 0945971036 ISBN 13: 9780945971030
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, 6th printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 376 inc. Glossary, Index; illustrated in drawings. 392 p. Book.
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Third Edition. Periplus Editions, 1995, Third Edition, 8vo, 383 pages. Softcover edition in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. Asia. Periplus Editions. 383p., very good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periplus Editions (HK), Limited
ISBN 10: 0945971028 ISBN 13: 9780945971023
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periplus Editions, Berkeley, CA / Singapore, 1090
ISBN 10: 0945971036 ISBN 13: 9780945971030
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover -- Very Good. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper. History: A portrait of Bali through its religion, ritual and art in a very good trade paperback edition. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore. Trade Paper Nonfiction.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Publishing, Rutland VT, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804840989 ISBN 13: 9780804840989
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Clean and pristine, with no markings or signs of prior use. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 7.9 X 5.1 X 1.1 inches; 392 pages.
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periplus Editions, Singapore, 1994
ISBN 10: 0945971036 ISBN 13: 9780945971030
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. I Nyoman Sukartha Ilustrador. Third Printing. very clean and tight with minimal edge-wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0671879146 ISBN 13: 9780671879143
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Periplus Editions, Hong Kong, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 094597101X ISBN 13: 9780945971016
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 12 mo., hardcover, near fine in yellow and green pictorial boards. map endpapers, 60 pages; designed for foreigners to identify the flowers most likely to be seen. Fifty species are included, each with a full-color photograph. Book.