Fratta (354 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,15
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

Prayer Through Pictures : Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God
Mcmanus, Danielle; Brennan, Mara La Fratta (ILT); Watkins, Brandon (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,85
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

Prayer Through Pictures: Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God (Paperback or Softback)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Prayer Through Pictures: Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Prayer Through Pictures is a beautifully illustrated prayer book, designed to make prayer accessible to all children regardless of their ability.As a parent of two children on the autism spectrum, when Danielle McManus attempted to share her faith with her children, she quickly realized she was teachin…g her children the words, but for them, the words had no meaning. Using her background as an early childhood special education teacher, she began working on a method to make prayer a meaningful aspect of her children's lives.Prayer Through Pictures provides parents and caregivers with a practical method of teaching their children how to pray. Many children are visual learners, interpreting the world around them based on what they see. When caregivers want to teach their children to pray, they often teach the words and hope that, over time, the child understands the meaning. Prayer Through Pictures combines images with corresponding words so that, as children say the words, they have a deeper understanding of what their words mean.This useful prayerbook for children with additional needs provides sample prayers related to specific times of day, with corresponding Bible verses, and includes visual schedules for prayer as well as some responses to frequent questions asked by young children, making it a helpful resource for any parent who wants to deepen their child's bond with God. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

Prayer Through Pictures : Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God
Mcmanus, Danielle; Brennan, Mara La Fratta (ILT); Watkins, Brandon (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Prayer Through Pictures is a beautifully illustrated prayer book, designed to make prayer accessible to all children regardless of their ability.As a parent of two children on the autism spectrum, when Danielle McManus attempted to share her faith with her children, she quickly realized she…was teaching her children the words, but for them, the words had no meaning. Using her background as an early childhood special education teacher, she began working on a method to make prayer a meaningful aspect of her children's lives.Prayer Through Pictures provides parents and caregivers with a practical method of teaching their children how to pray. Many children are visual learners, interpreting the world around them based on what they see. When caregivers want to teach their children to pray, they often teach the words and hope that, over time, the child understands the meaning. Prayer Through Pictures combines images with corresponding words so that, as children say the words, they have a deeper understanding of what their words mean.This useful prayerbook for children with additional needs provides sample prayers related to specific times of day, with corresponding Bible verses, and includes visual schedules for prayer as well as some responses to frequent questions asked by young children, making it a helpful resource for any parent who wants to deepen their child's bond with God. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,43
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

Prayer Through Pictures: Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God
Mcmanus, Danielle/ Brennan, Mara La Fratta (Illustrator)/ Watkins, Brandon (Illustrator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,02
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x0.11x8.50 inches. In Stock. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,02
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Prayer Through Pictures : Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God
Mcmanus, Danielle; Brennan, Mara La Fratta (ILT); Watkins, Brandon (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,98
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 18,55Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

Prayer Through Pictures : Helping Children of All Abilities Pray and Seek God
Mcmanus, Danielle; Brennan, Mara La Fratta (ILT); Watkins, Brandon (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brennan, Mara La Fratta; Watkins, Brandon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: (Napoli): Electa Napoli, (1998). (1998). 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. - Quarto [11-1/4 inches high by 10 inches wide], black cloth titled in white on the spine, in a dust wrapper. There are a few score marks to the dust jacket & the rear panel is rubbed. 143 pages plus colophon. Profusely illustrated in black & white & color. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. The text is… in Italian.
. Detection of endorphin-like peptides in nucleus caudatus.
YANG, H. Y., Fratta, W., Hiong, J. S., DiGiulio, A. M., Costa, E-
Editorial: Neuropharmacol. 17, 433-438 (1978) 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SC. Condición: Gut. ., Obr., WES143]., Deu 300g.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Ottaviani, Giorgia (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,32
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,45
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItaliaArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 20 x 12,5), pp. 233, brossura editoriale. Tibro al frontespizio. OTTIMO.

Otrante, N° 14 Automne 2003 : Jean Ray/John Flanders : Croisement d'ombres
Arnaud Huftier; Roger Bozzetto; Anna Soncini Fratta; Jacques Carion; Collectif
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Neuf. BP126.

Editorial: All'Insegna del Giglio, Firenze, 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, All'Insegna del Giglio cm.17x24, pp.XLIII,183, num.tavv.bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig. Ristampa anastatica dell'ediz.di Bologna,1678. A cura di Marco Cima.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,40
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NEW.