Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826157416 ISBN 13: 9780826157416
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826157416 ISBN 13: 9780826157416
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. There is very little shelf wear. The binding is in good shape. A stamp lies on the first end paper. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychiatric Pub Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880482931 ISBN 13: 9780880482936
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Containing over six hundred multiple choice questions with reasoned answers, this study guide and self-assessment manual has been prepared in conjunction with the definitive American Psychiatric Press Textbook of Psychiatry. Wherever this new textbook is used, students and trainees will benefit from the Study Guide, both as a learning aid and as a means of self-assessment. Including condensed versions of discussions found in the parent Textbook, it provides a useful revision text in psychiatry. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0826110754 ISBN 13: 9780826110756
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2019
ISBN 10: 1588396983 ISBN 13: 9781588396983
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2019. Softcover adaptation of the scholarly catalog that accompanied the exhibition "The World between Empires: Art and Identity in the Ancient Middle East," on view at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, from March 18 through June 23, 2019. Like new, still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap, with no sign of handling or wear.
Publicado por New York : Plenum Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0306430657 ISBN 13: 9780306430657
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0306430657. Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König Cologne, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865602819 ISBN 13: 9783865602817
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito83 pp.; 17.9 x 10.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Pocket exhibition guide published in conjunction with show held June 17 - September 30, 2007. Texts by Frank Frangenberg. Artists include Pawel Althamer, Michael Asher, Nairy Bagramian, Guy Ben-Ner, Guillaume Bijl, Martin Boyce, Jeremy Deller, Elmgreen & Dragset, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Dora García, Isa Genzken, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Tue Greenfort, Valérie Jouve, Mike Kelley, Suchan Kinoshita, Marko Lehanka, Gustav Metzger, Eva Meyer, Eran Schaerf, Deimantas Narkevicius, Bruce Nauman, Maria Pask, Manfred Pask, Manfred Pernice, Susan Philipsz, Martha Rosler, Thomas Schütte, Andreas Siekmann, Rosemarie Trockel, Silke Wagner, Mark Wallinger, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Annette Wehrmann and Pae White. Texts in English and German. Good / Very Good. 3.5 cm. of bumping to publication edge. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Brain therapy . (KT8484ml). Book.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XV, 304 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Seiten 3-6 oben mit Knickspur und kleinem Einriss. Sonst sehr gut. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband sehr gut. - Critical Issues in Neuropsychology. DH-20-05B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Publicado por American Psychiatric Press, 1987
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Manual práctico para profesionales de la salud mental sobre la detección de deficiencias cerebrales. Incluye información sobre pruebas neuropsicológicas, diagnóstico de enfermedades cerebrales y métodos de neuropsicología. Contiene bibliografía e índice. EAN: 9780826157409 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Screening for Brain Impairment Autor: Richard Berg| Michael Franzen| Danny Wedding Editorial: Springer Pub. Co. Idioma: en Páginas: 210 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3745031261 ISBN 13: 9783745031263
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3745053532 ISBN 13: 9783745053531
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 148 pages. German language. 7.48x4.92x0.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 7.48x4.92x0.23 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. German language. 7.48x4.92x0.31 inches. In Stock.