Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third book in the "Chicks in Chainmail" short story collection. A paperback original. The book club hardcover edition was released 2 months later. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Larry Elmore; Ilustrador. First Edition. 309 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: No Pain, No Gain by Elizabeth Moon; The Old Fire by Jody Lynn Nye; A Bitch in Time by Doranna Durgin; The Attack of the Avenging Virgins by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Keeping Up Appearances by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Night With the Girls - a novelette by Barbara Hambly; Armor Propre by Jan Stirling and S. M. Stirling; Blade Runner by K. D. Wentworth; Slue Foot Sue and the Witch in the Woods by Laura Frankos; A Young Swordswoman's Garden Primer by Sarah Zettel; Like No Business I Know - a novelette by Mark Bourne; A Bone to Pick by Marina Frants and Keith R. A. DeCandido; Oh Sweet Goodnight by Christina Briley and Walter Vance Awsten; Don't You Want to be Beautiful by Laura Anne Gilman; A Quiet Knight's Reading by Steven Piziks; La Difference by Harry Turtledove; Tales from the Slushpile - a novelette by Margaret Ball; Yes We Did Say Chicks by Adam-Troy Castro; and A Big Hand for the Little Lady by Esther M. Friesner. Book.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
Publicado por Paper Mill Press, St. Louis, 2017
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large 8vo in glossy illustrated wraps. Inscribed and signed by Albert. Laid in is a greeting card with a long very warm inscription by Albert.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241340455 ISBN 13: 9781241340452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241340455 ISBN 13: 9781241340452
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tables for the Determination of Rock-Forming Minerals . Translated from the Russian by J. W. Gregory, . with a Chapter on the Petrological Microsc. Book.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241340455 ISBN 13: 9781241340452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241340455 ISBN 13: 9781241340452
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Southern Denmark, DK, 1997
ISBN 10: 8778382076 ISBN 13: 9788778382078
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 933334540X ISBN 13: 9789333345408
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 933334540X ISBN 13: 9789333345408
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
Publicado por Leipzig: Akademische Buchhandlung (W. Faber), 1891
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary buckram. Ex-library, rebound in navy buckram. One leaf torn & repaired with clear tape, text unaffected. Foxing. 262 pages. 262 pp.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0122661702 ISBN 13: 9780122661709
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to boards, dent to corners/edges of boards, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Amerika: Roman This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Southern Denmark, DK, 1996
ISBN 10: 8778382068 ISBN 13: 9788778382061
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher, 2015
ISBN 10: 933334540X ISBN 13: 9789333345408
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 93.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Southern Denmark, 1997
ISBN 10: 8778382076 ISBN 13: 9788778382078
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Includes articles that fall into two main themes, lifestyle and medical paradigms. This volume presents several documents related to the termination of INRAT; an article concerning the methodological problems connected with the network's research area, and a series of abstracts on methodology submitted by network participants. Editor(s): Olesen, Soren Gosvig; Eikard, Bent; Gad, Palle; Hog, Erling. Num Pages: 222 pages, b/w illus. BIC Classification: MX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 249 x 175 x 15. Weight in Grams: 496. . 1997. Paperback. . . . .