Franklin avery (42 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (42)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Editorial: B. F. Avery & Sons,, Louiisville, Kentucky 1938

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Lewis Best Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Octavo, [23cm/9in], paperbound, pp. 32, fully illustrated. Includd are 2 repair price lists: No/ 3127 and No 11124. Lightly tattered and complete. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . Benjamin Franklin Avery was born in 1801 in Aurora, New York. He first began a plow company i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rodale Press 1977

    0878571817 / 9780878571819

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, wraps have slight soiling, age-toning, binding tight, pages clean, lightly age-toned and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rodale Press, Erasmus, PA 1977

    0878571817 / 9780878571819

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing; 270 clean, unmarked pages/index. Grant Heidrich [Photographer]; David Boye [Photographer]; Franklin Avery [Photographer]; Robert J. Caradonna [Drawings] (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books., USA. 1979

    0553134868 / 9780553134865

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 188 pages. CONTENTS = 1 - Getting Stated; 2 - Skating frontward & backward; 3 - Your own Skates; 4 - Repairs and Adjustments; 5 - What's New to do on Skates? >>> 1" surface scratch to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PHOTO by Franklin A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY 2003

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition (Unstated). Color Illustrations; 273 pages; Foxing to the exterior edge of pages only, mostly to top edge. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Coffee table book. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond prompt

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2003

    1588390977 / 9781588390974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardbound. Tan cloth with pictorial dustjacket., 288 pp., 156 BW illus., 82 color plates. "Sanford Gifford (1823-1880), a leading Hudson River School landscape painter and a founder of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, was so esteemed by the New York art world that, at his untimely death, the Museum mounted a show of his work - th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015

    0993288839 / 9780993288838

    Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 de 16. Libro 5 de 16 - short story collection

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Reino UnidoRiley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 18,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. We

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015

    0993288839 / 9780993288838

    Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 de 16. Libro 5 de 16 - short story collection

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Reino UnidoRiley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 18,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. We

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015

    0993288839 / 9780993288838

    Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 de 16. Libro 5 de 16 - short story collection

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Reino UnidoRiley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 18,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. We

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2003

    1588390977 / 9781588390974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: New in shrinkwrap. Tan cloth with pictorial dustjacket., 288 pp., 156 BW illus., 82 color plates. "Sanford Gifford (1823-1880), a leading Hudson River School landscape painter and a founder of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, was so esteemed by the New York art world that, at his untimely death, the Museum m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings. Oversize. Published in conjunction with an exhibition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCottage Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2003. Metropolitan Museum of Art. Oblong tall 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in fine DJ. Faint crease on the front free end paper. Overseas shipping will be expensive.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Yale University Press 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 274 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBroad Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,11

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2003

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,11

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, oblong format. New/as issued. xiv,274 pp., illus. 1st ed. Publication to accompany 2003-04 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice-Loved Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. ** AS NEW HARDCOVER ** AS NEW DUSTJACKET ** CLEAN, STAIN-FREE, UNMARKED ** NOT A LIBRARY BOOK ** OVERSIZED, VERY HEAVY BOOK ** GIFT QUALITY ** Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Yale University Press, 2003, with xiv + 274 pages. The book is essentiall

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Files

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,14

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. WE SHIP DAILY! Book shows very little use. Dust jacket has very light wear. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003; no additional printings indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; tan cloth boards in VG+ condition, corners sharp; illustrations and text also very good. Unclipped dust jacket in VG+ condition as well.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Museum/Yale, NY/New Haven 2003

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG+/Near Fine. 1st. 4to. 273pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Slight cant to spine. Tad of shelfwear. to DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: fine/fine. First edition. Quarto. (10 1/2" x 11") 271pp. Exhibition catalotgue. A fine copy in dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2005

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 573, [12] pages. Oblong hardcover: H 18.5cm x L 25.75cm. No dust jacket (apparently as issued). Dark maroon cloth; front board's gilt stamping remains bright; faint discoloration to rear board. Touch of soiling to text block's bottom edge. Minor soiling to endpapers; interior leaves are otherwise

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art 2003

    1588390985 / 9781588390981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,27

    Envío por EUR 28,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: N/A. External Condition: Excellent. Minimal wear. Clean. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. Author/Editor: Avery, Kevin J; Kelly, Franklin. ISBN: 1588390985. Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Year: 2003. Edition: 1st. Binding: Softcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Yale University Press, New York/New Haven, CT 2003

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 273pp.incl.index; HB gilt w/blk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/white spine-color pic.cover; sunned edge. Catalog of exhibition held Oct.8, 2003-June 27, 2004. 237 illus., 81 in full color. isbn 0300101848. Gifford, Sanford R. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: fine. near fine. First. Assisted by Claire A. Conway, with essays by Heidi Applegate and Eleanor Jones Harvey. 237 illustrations, 81 in full color. ix + 273 pages. Oblong 4to, tan cloth, d.w. New York/ New Haven: Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Yale University Press, (2003). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY/ Yale Univ Press, New Haven, New York, NY 2003

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 62,30

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Hudson River School Vision, The Landscapes of Sanford R. Gifford" held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, Oct 8, 2003- Feb 8, 2004 and also at the Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth, TX. and the National Gallery of At, Was

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art 2003

    0300101848 / 9780300101843

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Reino UnidoJuddSt.Pancras

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 57,87

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. In original shrinkwrap.