EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Story of the Month Club, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692390669 ISBN 13: 9780692390665
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300101848 ISBN 13: 9780300101843
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300101848 ISBN 13: 9780300101843
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686636 ISBN 13: 9781611686630
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 1588390985 ISBN 13: 9781588390981
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dahesh Museum of Art, New York/Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801440815 ISBN 13: 9780801440816
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 79 pages. Essay by Thomas Weston Fels. Inroduction by Kevin J. Avery. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686636 ISBN 13: 9781611686630
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Small tears along top edge of front panel. Back panel edges and corners slightly worn. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson NY, Olana Partnership., 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing. Essay by Kevin J. Avery. Exhibition of this Hudson River School artist, at Church's home on the Hudson, of his collection of his own paintings. -- Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0801444306.
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1993
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound paperback. Minor curling & wear to wrappers, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near Fine, unmarked book with slightly bumped top corner on front board, in DJ with light creasing at top corner of front panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801440815 ISBN 13: 9780801440816
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked with DJ in NF+ condition. BP/AmArt Collections.
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1993
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean and tight. No markings. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Detroit Institute of Arts, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300218435 ISBN 13: 9780300218435
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Factory sealed. Illustrated in color and black-and-white. 224p. Measures 10.75x11 inches. Frederic Church (1826-1900), one of the leading painters of 19th-century America and the Hudson River School, also journeyed around the globe to find fresh inspiration for his highly detailed compositions. This handsome book brings together the artist?s major paintings of Athens, Rome, Jerusalem, and the surrounding region.
Publicado por Thomas Cole Historic Site, Catskill, 2017
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Clean, as new ex-cat/ BP/Ex-Cat/Artists.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2 This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.70 X 9.80 X 0.90 inches; 176 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian American Art Museum; D. Giles Limited, Washington D.C. and London, 2010
ISBN 10: 097906788X ISBN 13: 9780979067884
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 176 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 30 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition Alexis Rockman: A Fable for Tomorrow, held at the Smithsonian American Art Museum, November 19, 2010 to May 8, 2011. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** CONTENTS: Foreword by Elizabeth Broun, director of the Smithsonian American Art Museum; Acknowledgments; Alexis Rockman: A Fable for Tomorrow by Joanna Marsh; Plates; Panoramas of the Post-Apocalypse: Rockman's Triptych, American Landscape, and Landscape Theater by Kevin J. Avery; From Chameleons in the Curtains to Manifest Destiny by Thomas Lovejoy. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. Published as the catalogue to an exhibition at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NYC/Oct.7.2003-Feb.8.2004, this volume examines Gifford's position in the Hudson River School (his art was termed 'air painting' for the rich ambient light in each scene), his Catskill and Adirondack subjects, his patrons, and his adventures as a traveler both at home and abroad. Gilbert was a founder of The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Illus., 73color/148 b&w. 304p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1588390985 ISBN 13: 9781588390981
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition (Unstated). Color Illustrations; 273 pages; Foxing to the exterior edge of pages only, mostly to top edge. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Coffee table book. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 8.75"x11.25", 424pp., 581 illustrations, including 128 in colour. Would be brand new except for owner's inked name and date / bright and crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Yale University Press, NY/ New haven, 2002
ISBN 10: 0300093721 ISBN 13: 9780300093728
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. xvi, 392pp+ index. Foxing to edges of textblock, else a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801444306 ISBN 13: 9780801444302
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Hardcover with jacket. New. Still in wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0801440815 ISBN 13: 9780801440816
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. The Olana Collection; 9.92 X 0.51 X 9.9 inches; 80 pages.