Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press,, 1983
ISBN 10: 081380082X ISBN 13: 9780813800820
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardback first edition with highlighting. Covers clean; no DJ. NOT a former library copy. ;
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Limited edition. signed & limited, 115pp, small octavo. #206 out of 326cc, signed by Robinson and Bailey. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, Fine.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Limited edition. signed & limited, 115pp, small octavo. #215 out of 326cc, signed by Robinson and Bailey. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, Fine.
Publicado por Society of World War 1 Aero Hist, 1983
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haworth Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560243767 ISBN 13: 9781560243762
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Faint outer smudging, shallow bend to corner of endpaper, interior bright & clean, unread. 317 p.illus.
Publicado por Society of World War 1 Aero Historians, Whittier, 1985
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 60 pages. Softcover. Periodical format. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Clean, tight copy. Record # 612056.
Publicado por Society of World War 1 Aero Historians, Whittier, 1983
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 95 pages. Softcover. Periodical format. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Clean, tight copy. Record # 612064.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+.
Publicado por New York: Haworth Press, 1991, 1991
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good/No Jacket. Octavo. 397 pages with index. Green cloth with green lettering. Light staining on upper right cornrner of front board. Text is clean and binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1902304330 ISBN 13: 9781902304335
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, MA, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Milton Luros for "Defender of the Faith" by Alfred Coppel. Includes "The Timeless Ones" Eric Frank Russell; "The Captive Audience" by Larry Shaw; "The Prowler" (novelet) by William C. Bailey [John Berryman]; "Scent of Danger" by William Morrison & Harry Nix; "Signpost in the Sky" by W. Malcolm White [Donald A. Wollheim];"The Last Robot" by Richard Terzian; "Horatio, The Creator" by Francis L. Fulgate. Special Features: "It Says Here"; "Readin' and Writhin'" (reviews) by Lester del Rey; "Did Science Fiction Predict Atomoic Energy?" by Robert A. Madle & Sam Moskowitz; "Remembered Words"; "The Reckoning"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Illustrated by Kiemle, Luros, Murphy, and Orban. Small losses at heel and adjctent corners; stdard wear and tear at edges; creasing; tanning. Book.
Publicado por League of World War I Aviation Historians, Marceline, MO, 1990
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Photographs; This is an oversized paperback. The item is in Near Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The magazine and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is one small but noticeable bump to the bottom spine end of the magazine. The text pages are clean and bright. Includes the articles: What - No Airplanes? By Edgar S. Gorrell, Reinhold Platz and the Fokker Company by Peter M. Grosz, Betls and Drums - a survey of Ammunition totals of First World War Aircraft by Kevin Kelly, Lt. ABE Abernethy and the 147th Squadron by Walter VF. Powell, Victor Victorovich Utgoff - the Adventures of an Imperial Russian Naval Pilot by Alan E. Durkota with Donna Durkota and Thomas Darcey, and, Colors: The Roland D. II and D. IIa by Greg VanWyngarden.
Publicado por League of the World War I Aviation Historians, 1986
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 192pp. Glossy wrappers. Near fine with light age-toning on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1898697086 ISBN 13: 9781898697084
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear only, Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. Price clipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. **962g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE19857.
Publicado por League of World War 1 Aviation H, 1986
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Publicado por Society of World War 1 Aero Historians, 1983
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 2 Issues - Spring & Summer 1983. Perfect bound illustrated boards, clean and sharp, mild general toning. Books firm in binding, pages 1-97 and No. 2 with 98 - 191, b&w photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1898697477 ISBN 13: 9781898697473
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition. A near fine copy with an owner name on the front endpaper in a fine DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #88.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902304349 ISBN 13: 9781902304342
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, large octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated, 327pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1902304349 ISBN 13: 9781902304342
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust wrapper with a little creasing, edge and corner wear, light scratches. Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight, A Very Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. **962g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE16192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902304349 ISBN 13: 9781902304342
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 327 pages. Clean hardback with a dust jacket. The French Air Service War Chronology, 1914-1918: Day-To-Day Claims and Losses by French Fighter, Bomber, and Two-Seat Pilots on the Western Front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902304330 ISBN 13: 9781902304335
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, large octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket, 384pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrington Park Press Inc.,U.S., 1990
ISBN 10: 0918393728 ISBN 13: 9780918393722
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Bumped edges Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Librería: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Day to day losses by French Fighter, Bomber and Two-Seat Pilots on the Western Front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802042872 ISBN 13: 9780802042873
Librería: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. O'Malley, John W.; Bailey, Gauvin Alexander; Harris, Steven J.; Kennedy, T. Frank [Editors] : The Jesuits: Cultures, Sciences, and the Arts, 1540-1773. Toronto : University of Toronto Press, 1999. First edition/First impression. Size is octavo (8vo), 9.25"/23.3 cm h. Bound in publisher's black cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Glossy color pictorial dj. Plain peach endpapers. [I-v], vi-xx pp prelim material,[1-3], 4-772 numbered pp; b&w illus throughout. Contributors, intro, abbrev; 32 chaps in six parts, plus Reflections: What Have We Learned?; index. Notes to end of each entry. Condition notes: a very good, unmarked first edition: light wear and toning to dustjacket, with a touch of curling to edges; slight sun-fading to head of boards, slight outward bow to front board; very light soiling to edges; a 3mm light stain to front endpaper hinge. Else clean. We personally inspect every book we offer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802042872 ISBN 13: 9780802042873
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 872 pages.
Librería: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. The French Air Service War Chronology 1914-18 by Frank W. Bailey and Christophe Cony - Day-to-day claims and losses by French fighter, bomber and two-seat pilots on the Western Front. Hardcover, 2005, first edition, illustrated, published by Grub Street, London, 327 + viii.Measures 10" by 7" by 1 1/4". In very good condition. Scuffing and a little marking to dust jacket. Some staining to inside of jacket. Binding firm. Red cloth binding, gilt lettering to spine, very clean. Small signs of shelf-wear. Slight marking to page edges but very clean. Page surfaces very clean, no marginalia, underlining, etc. See pictures for more information. viii, 327 pp. April 29, 2002. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1487520395 ISBN 13: 9781487520397
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 45,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0948817542 ISBN 13: 9780948817540
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. small closed tear to the top corner of the front of the dust jacket, illustrated, 228 pages plus map.
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 230pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.