Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738535427 ISBN 13: 9780738535425
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738535427 ISBN 13: 9780738535425
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2002
ISBN 10: 0738509930 ISBN 13: 9780738509938
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Former owner's name written inside front cover. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good with some scuffing to covers. No markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "Images of America" series, NEW, ship by MediaMail.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Water damage, pretty much throughout. Book.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Dover, NH, 1995
ISBN 10: 0752402153 ISBN 13: 9780752402154
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. 128 pages of pictures of this Middlesex County, Massachusetts town. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Pub, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0752402153 ISBN 13: 9780752402154
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a Very Fine copy of the first edition. From the "Images of America" series.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1997
ISBN 10: 073856396X ISBN 13: 9780738563961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1997
ISBN 10: 0738538868 ISBN 13: 9780738538860
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. An "Images of America" series softcover with an "opened-a few-times" look & feel. Flat-signed on the half-title-page, with absolutely no further inscription, by Frank Sleeper. Gentle up-turns to the paper-boards' corners. Plenty of Margaret Chase Smith and historic Skowhegan photos with descriptions. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. Spine is uncreased. ; ME; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Maine Towns.
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage photographs with accompanying text, Maine. -- Softcover. Condition: near fine (surface scratch). ISBN 0752402145.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Pub, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0752402153 ISBN 13: 9780752402154
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Images of America series. B & W photos throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1997
ISBN 10: 073856396X ISBN 13: 9780738563961
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Maine is a colorful jigsaw puzzle made up of towns and communities that fit together to give the state a unique identity. This photographic collection features Farmington, Wilton, Kingfield, and Sugarloaf, a perfect example of communities working as complements to create an area with a wide appeal to diverse interests. While Farmington serves as the political, educational, and commercial center, Wilton acts as the industrial hub, and Kingfield and Sugarloaf provide the area with recreational attractions. Though the towns may differ in their focus, a scenic beauty does run throughout—whether it be the gentle waters in Wilson Lake, the cascades of the Sandy River, or the stalwart splendor of the mountains. However, to truly understand any place means meeting its people. This volume focuses on three families in particular: the Bass family in Wilton; the Mills family in Farmington; and the Winter family in Kingfield and Sugarloaf. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.