Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Light scratching and a few minor creases to covers. Small ding to upper right corner leave marginal corner crease to pages in first half of book. Does not affect the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pp.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1910820792 ISBN 13: 9781910820797
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Poetry Ireland Ltd., 1997
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 121 pgs. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 191082075X ISBN 13: 9781910820759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1910820792 ISBN 13: 9781910820797
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 191082075X ISBN 13: 9781910820759
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poetry Ireland / Éisge Éireann, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902121201 ISBN 13: 9781902121208
Librería: Cavehill Books, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers and a few pages stained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstaff Press
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 232 pp. Minor wear. Good.
Publicado por Honest Ulsterman, Belfast, 1974
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 81, [3] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Near fine copy.
Publicado por Honest Ulsterman, 1975
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Includes two poems by Gavin Ewart (1916-1995). Very good copy; first couple of pages lightly foxed, as well as textblock edges.
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Krino
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Krino No. 1. Spring 1986. Drama, poetry, and prose by new and established writers from Ireland and abroad. Good clean copy. Covers lightly sunned to spine, else as new. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1910820792 ISBN 13: 9781910820797
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Krino, 1986
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Pamphlet. Krino No. 1. Spring 1986 only. Drama, poetry, and prose by new and established writers from Ireland and abroad. Good clean copy in original wrappers. 52pp. Covers lightly sunned to spine, else as new. . . . .
Publicado por Krino, 1986
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Krino No. 1. Spring 1986. Drama, poetry, and prose by new and established writers from Ireland and abroad. Good clean copy. Covers lightly sunned to spine, else as new. First edition copy. . . .
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 191082075X ISBN 13: 9781910820759
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1910820792 ISBN 13: 9781910820797
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University College Dublin Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 191082075X ISBN 13: 9781910820759
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published, 1975
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good With A Small Spot On The Bottom Front And Light Foxing Pp 72.
Publicado por Krino
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Pamphlet. Krino No. 1. Spring 1986 only. Drama, poetry, and prose by new and established writers from Ireland and abroad. Good clean copy in original wrappers. 52pp. Covers lightly sunned to spine, else as new. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Honest Ulsterman, Belfast, 1987
Librería: Walled City Books, Londonderry, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight curl to the corners.
EUR 45,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 57,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 78,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Second Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Search Mr Pickwick's store on this site under category Poetry, or else do a Keyword search for the special keyword '"pickwickpoems" to display these as an isolated group. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 708 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0856404594. ISBN/EAN: 9780856404597. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 33219. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 93,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 104,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780856404597.