Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253343887 ISBN 13: 9780253343888
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Focus on African Films. Francoise Pfaff (ed.) Indiana University Press, 2004. 327p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, underlining/marginalia in one chapter only (chap.8, "Manu Dibango and Ceddo's Transatlantic Soundscape," by Brenda Berrian) rest of text is clean, price sticker back cover--0253343887 ISBN 13: 9780253343888--8.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition; faint edge wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA PRESS, LINCOLN, NEB., 1997
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1ST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA PRESS, LINCOLN, NE, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1ST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780803287433.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, USA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 327 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B282.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska, Lincoln NE 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. 8vo. xvi + [179pp.] B/w. illustrations. Paperback in original pictorial black wrapps. with faded red and white lettering to spine. ISBN 0803287437 US$12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780253216687.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University, Bloomington IN 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. [ix] + 327pp. B/w. illustrations. Paperback in original pictorial grey wrapps. with faded red title patch lettered in black to spine. ISBN 0253216680 US$13.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An in-depth survey of Africa's newest and least-known art form Editor(s): Pfaff, Francoise. Num Pages: 344 pages, 30 b&w photos, 1 index. BIC Classification: 1H; APF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 157 x 23. Weight in Grams: 536. . 2004. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0313246955 ISBN 13: 9780313246951
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Octavo; 332 pages; VG; hardcover; Yellow spine with orange lettering; Full binding in yellow cloth; Very light shelf wear, tiny glue stain on joint; Text block has dedication from previous owner on front free endpaper, else clean and tight. 1367717. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An in-depth survey of Africa's newest and least-known art form Editor(s): Pfaff, Francoise. Num Pages: 344 pages, 30 b&w photos, 1 index. BIC Classification: 1H; APF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 157 x 23. Weight in Grams: 536. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 7/13/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Focus on African Films. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803287437 ISBN 13: 9780803287433
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216680 ISBN 13: 9780253216687
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 48,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.