Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennikat Press, 1968
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1968 hardcover. No DJ. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Price sticker residue on front cover. Price sticker inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University, New York, 1944
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York: New York University, 1944. 170 pages + 5 pages sketches of the Hall in progress. Volume III of The Hall. Series. Includes La Frage, Sargent, Gaudens, Bartlett, MacMonnies, Beaux, Cassatt, Griffin, Wiley. Clean throughout; tight binding; gilt title are faded. First Edition. Purple cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 9" x 6".
Publicado por Kennikat Press January 1968, 1968
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls Company, 1928
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reissue. Reissue. Three small punctures to front board, front matter and rear board lightly foxed, spine a bit toned. Binding tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 1928 Hard Cover. x, 240 pp. Green cloth, gilt titles and rules, grey borders. Frontispiece and plates reproduced from photographs and drawings. A history of the National Order of the Legion of Honour, which originated as the Royal Order of the Legion of Honour during the reign of Napoleon Bonaparte.
Publicado por Architectural Forum, 1930
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por John Lane Company, New York, 1917
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy with usual flaws and markings. Green binding with black decoration. Cover has minor edge wear particularly to extremities. Spine lettering faded and very difficult to read. ; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 152 pages.
Publicado por Kennikat Press, 1968
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por The Haddon Press, 1925
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. With cracked hinges and gutters. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Publicado por John Lane Co, New York, 1917
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1917 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking evident on spine. 152p.
Publicado por Baker, New York, 1937
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B/w illus. 182pp. 8vo, cloth; corners bumped & cloth faded. New York; G.A. Baker & Co., Inc. 1937.
Publicado por NP, 1968
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint. Hardcover. A fine copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Lane Co, London and NY, 1917
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ------------------Black spine and green covers, with elaborate gilt decoration on cover, gilt top pages. book is near 10" tall. 152 pages, with 99 illustrations--------------VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid clean book, old bookplate inside cover,- - - - - -WITH LONG, 2 PAGE, GIFT INSCRIPTION SIGNED BY AUTHOR, AND DATED JANUARY 24, 1917 - - - - - - -. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Architectural Forum 1930, 1930
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Book is in Near Fine condition, a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Publicado por The Haddon Press, 1925
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por New York (The Architectural Forum), 1930
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito112pp., 8 plates. Cloth.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Lane Company, The Bodley Head, New York, 1917
Librería: White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. 4to. 152 pp., Good. Slight looseness to front board. Upper spine tip with wear. A few pages with words written neatly in margin.
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.A. Baker & Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 182 pp + ill.
Publicado por Architectural Forum, New York, 1930
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st. Cloth, 112 pages, illustrations, portraits; 21 cm. Volume 1. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Expected browning. *** William Francklyn Paris (1871-1954) was an artist and architectural decorator born in New York, who founded the American Society of the French Legion of Honor in 1922. *** CONTENTS: James McNeill Whistler - Lloyd Eliot Warren - Egerton Swartwout - J. Sanford Saltus - Augustus Saint Gaudens - Clinton Ogilvie - Samuel F. B. Morse - William M. Chase. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Publicado por Haddon Press, New York, 1025
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tight clean book in two colour cloth, with darkened spine; blindstamp and label of Metropolitan Club Library as well as call number to spine and front boards; "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper. 91 pp.
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls, New York, 1928
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Popular Edition. Green cover with bright gilt lettering shows only slight scuffs at corners. Previous owner name, address and date inside front cover. Clean tight copy with no foxing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Haddon Press, New York, 1925
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Three quarter white and green cloth, top edge gilt. Cloth soiled, minimal ex-library markings, front hinge cracked, a good only copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Architectural Forum, New York, 1930
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Green cloth. 112 pp. Contains essays on the following artists/architects: Whistler, Lloyd Elliot Warren, Egerton Swartwout, J. Sanford Saltus, Augustus St. Gaudens, Clinton Ogilvie, Samuel F.B. Morse, William M. Chase.
Publicado por John Lane
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (furniture, antiques, achitecture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.