EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Privately Printed
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Privately Printed, 2007
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Signed by Francisco di Santis. "A one of a kind artistic, historic and journalistic effort. Common Ground Collective volunteer and embedded artist, Franceseco Di Santis sketched over 2000 portraits in the days and weeks following Hurricane Katrina. Survivors and volunteers then wrote their experiences on these portraits in their own handwriting. The result is a compelling piece of primary source material about the collective experience of the disaster. This book presents over 400 of these portraits.". Signed by Author.
Publicado por Francesco Di Santis and Loulou Latta; Common Ground Collective, 2007
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dust Jacket. Stated First Printing. Boldly inscribed to Matt Clark [of Provincetown] by the artist, who also wrote five URL's on the inside front cover under the dust jacket flap. [407] p., fully illustrated. Large, heavy volume [drsr aro br 21] Size: Oversize. Inscribed By Author.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
EUR 43,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 63,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 65,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 66,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Istituto Italiano di Studi Germanici (1 gennaio 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8895868625 ISBN 13: 9788895868622
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 63,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Di Santis, 2007
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in near fine condition with fine dust jacket. Large note written on first blank page other wise clean.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Testosterone isn't just about sex and muscle. It's also about drive and vitality.--AUDIOBOOK INSIDE-- Feel tired, unfocused, or drained-even when you're doing everything "right"?Your hormones aren't broken-they're out of rhythm.This 28-day natural reset brings your energy, focus, and strength back online. The Testosterone Booster Protocol is a science-backed, realistic plan designed for men 35+ who want to restore natural testosterone, rebuild daily energy, and feel mentally sharp again-without supplements, gimmicks, or extreme routines.If you wake up tired, lose focus easily, or feel your motivation slipping, this isn't weakness or aging. It's biology pushed off balance by stress, poor sleep, and modern habits. This book gives you the structure to reset that biology-naturally and sustainably.Through smart nutrition, strategic training, recovery habits, breathwork, and daily discipline, you learn how to regulate cortisol, improve dopamine sensitivity, and rebuild a hormonal foundation that supports strength, confidence, and clarity.This 28-day plan helps you: - Restore natural testosterone and daily energy- Rebuild motivation, focus, and mental sharpness- Reduce stress, improve sleep, and reset cortisol- Strengthen your metabolism with simple, powerful foods- Train smarter-not harder-to boost vitality and performance- Create sustainable habits that support long-term health- Feel grounded, confident, and strong againYou won't find shortcuts here-or unrealistic routines.Just a clear, grounded method for real men living real lives.If you're ready to take back your energy, sharpen your mind, and reconnect with the strongest version of yourself, this protocol gives you everything you need to reset-and rise again. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 60,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Giuseppe Laterza & Figli, BARI, 1939
ISBN 13: 2566891475214
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Opera incompleta. Disponibile primo volume. A cura di Benedetto Croce. Nuova edizione riveduta da A. Parente. Rilegaro editoriale in tutta tela, copertina rigida rossa, con titoli e fregi oro al solo dorso, scolorita su quest'ultimo, con aloni di pulviscolo ed impercettibili segni di usura. Tagli ambrati, preservati come nuovi con velature di polvere al superiore. Legatura salda. Pagine integre, conservate come non lette, con accentuata ossidazione da fattore tempo intorno al testo che resta interamente fruibile e privo di segni particolari. Occasionali macchioline di conservazione. Numero di pagine 432.
EUR 63,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone.
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 88 pages. French language. 8.50x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Casa Editrice Sonzogno, MILANO, 1933
ISBN 13: 2566893695856
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Biblioteca Classica Economica ITALIANO Opera incompleta, un volume di due. Brossura editoriale in cartoncino rigido telato, dalla copertina illustrata, leggermente annerita e lesionata lato dorso. Firma di appartenenza all' occhietto. Buono lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli. Volume n. CXXVII ( 127 ) della collana. Numero pagine 399.
EUR 70,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.