Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton & Lange (edition 3nd), 1998
ISBN 10: 083853676X ISBN 13: 9780838536766
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton & Lange (edition 2nd Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0838536557 ISBN 13: 9780838536551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0130987158 ISBN 13: 9780130987150
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 4th. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0130987158 ISBN 13: 9780130987150
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton & Lange, East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0838536557 ISBN 13: 9780838536551
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The back cover has a slight uplift. The front cover also has a small curl. Former owners name on the inside cover page. Some edgewear to the covers. Slight shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. Good clean clear text. A worthwhile edition!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 083853676X ISBN 13: 9780838536766
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reston Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0835928195 ISBN 13: 9780835928199
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reston Publishing Company, Inc. 1980. Reston, VA. Mid-size. Book has a bit of handling wear, but is clean, with a strong binding, no spine crease, no page folds, no tears, and no writing. The covers, front and back, lay flat against the text block. Excellent detail and nicely formatted. Well-illustrated with drawings and photographs. Indexed, with 3-page bibliography, and a 2-page acupuncture reference section. 260 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Covers show light shelfwear, a light ripple on ft., rubbing, bumped tips. Gift inscribed on first page. Fine interior, 347 clean, bright white and tight pages, unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Trade June 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0835928195 ISBN 13: 9780835928199
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: Appleton & Lange, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0838536557 ISBN 13: 9780838536551
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Trade paperback, 2nd edition, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, no names or markings inside, illustrated with drawings, 8vo., 347 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.