Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stated first edition, published by Train Collectors Association, 1976., 1989
ISBN 10: 0917896017 ISBN 13: 9780917896019
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Very good with poor dust jacket in a heavy plastic sleeve. Front flap of dust jacket is detached. Dust jacket has a four inch chip at top of spine, has a two inch chip at top back corner, and is worn along top and bottom edges. 184 pages. 4to size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Train Collectors Association, 1976
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has tattering, small tears to the edges, binding sound, front pastedown is wrinkled, internally clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Train Collectors Association, 1989
ISBN 10: 0917896025 ISBN 13: 9780917896026
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Dark blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in copper foil. 2nd ed. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket Near Fine with slight surface rubbing, now in mylar. v,256 pp., illus., folding color chart original to issue tucked in at rear, accompanied by NMRR/TCA cover letter. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Train Collectors Association, 1976
ISBN 10: 0917896017 ISBN 13: 9780917896019
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition, first printing. 184 pages with color photographs and index. Two page color chart issued with the book laid in. Owner's small name stamp on the reverse of the front endpaper. Fine in near fine dust jacket with short tear.
Publicado por TRAIN COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION, 1976, 1976
Librería: RAC Books, Red Lion, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1ST edition. Very good burgandy cloth hardback in good minus dust jacket. Jacket has one inch chips on rear panel and rubbing with several small clos ed tears. A couple of moisture drop spots visible only from the reverse si de of dust jacket. Several ink checks in t.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Train Collectors Association, 1989
ISBN 10: 0917896017 ISBN 13: 9780917896019
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.