Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073363 ISBN 13: 9780252073366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073363 ISBN 13: 9780252073366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252030958 ISBN 13: 9780252030956
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252030958 ISBN 13: 9780252030956
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073363 ISBN 13: 9780252073366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073363 ISBN 13: 9780252073366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252030958 ISBN 13: 9780252030956
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252030958 ISBN 13: 9780252030956
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 188,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 188,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 205,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 192,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 242,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 226,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 244,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por various publishers
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 20 books : The Atlantic Slave Trade: Effects on Economies, Societies and Peoples in Africa, the Americas, and Europe. Inikori; Engerman (eds.) Duke. 1992. 412p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, highlighting and underlining- + THE WORLD THE SLAVEHOLDERS MADE. TWO ESSAYS IN INTERPRETATION. Genovese. Vintage. 1969. 274p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + The Political Economy of Slavery. Genovese. Vintage. 1967. 304p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Time on the Cross: Economics of American Negro Slavery. Fogel; Engerman. Little Brown. 1974. 286p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, highlighting and underlining + American Negro Slavery: A Modern Reader. Second Edition. Allen & Frank Otto Gatell Weinstein. Oxford, 1973. 439, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, highlighting and underlining + North of Slavery: The Negro in the Free States, 1790-1860. Litwack. University of Chicago Press, 1965. 318p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, highlighting/ underlining/ marginalia + The War Before the War: Fugitive Slaves and the Struggle for America's Soul. Delbanco. Penguin, 2018. 453p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + American Slavery, American Freedom: The Ordeal of Colonial Virginia. Morgan, Norton. 1995. 454p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, underlining/marginalia + The Diligent: A Voyage Through the Worlds Of The Slave Trade. Harms, Robert. Basic, 2002. 466p. trade paperback, covers clean/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, solid binding + From Slavery to Freedom : A History of Negro Americans. Sixth Edition. Franklin, Hope and Moss Jr. McGraw-Hill, 1988. 579p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Within the Plantation Household: Black and White Women of the Old South. Fox-Genovese. University North Carolina, 1988. 544p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Remembering Slavery : African Americans Talk about Their Personal Experiences of Slavery and Freedom. Favreau; Miller; Berlin (eds). New Press 2000. 355p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Peculiar Institution: Slavery in the Ante-Bellum South. Stampp, 1964, 435p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, solid binding + Slavery: History and Historians. Parish; Harper. Collins., 1989. 195p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Slave States. Revised Enlarged. Olmsted, Capricorn, 1959. 284p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, underlining/marginalia, name inked half title page + Plantation, Town and County: Essays on the Local History of American Slave Society. Miller and Gevonese (eds.) University Illinois, 1974. 457p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Slave Culture: Nationalist Theory and the Foundations of Black America, Stuckey, Oxford., 425p, xlib hardcover with dust jacket, usual xlib marks/stamps + Black Cargoes. Mannix and Cowley.Viking. 1962. Xlib hardcover no dust jacket with usual stamps/marks, underlining/marginalia + African Slavery in Latin America and the Caribbean. Klein. Oxford. 1988. 311p. paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean + Three Negro Classics : Up from Slavery, the Souls of Black Folk, the Autobiography of an Ex Colored Man. Washington and Du Bois and Johnson and Weldon. Avon. 1965. 511p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, underlining/marginalia + Slavery by Another Name: The Re-Enslavement of Black Americans. Blackmon. Anchor, 2009. 468p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased binding tight, underlining/marginalia--90.00 for all extra shipping costs.