Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Rattle Pub Date: 1/1/2022 Binding: paperback Pages: 40 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frieda C. Fox Foundation, Sherman Oaks, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931307032 ISBN 13: 9781931307031
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover -- Very Good. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Anthology. Poetry: Volume 8, Number 2 (Winter 2002) of a trade paperback poetry periodical in very good shape. Trade Paper Periodical.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art Ilustrador. Very Good condition. 2022 edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bombshelter Press, Winnipeg, 1999
ISBN 10: 0941017761 ISBN 13: 9780941017763
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes interviews with James Ragan & Luis Rodriguez; plus "Tribute to Latino/Chicano Writers", 8vo, 191pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. M-A Murphy Cover Art Ilustrador. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bombshelter Press, Winnipeg, 1999
ISBN 10: 0941017753 ISBN 13: 9780941017756
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes an Interview with Daniel Berrigan; plus "Tribute to Editors" 8vo, 174pp. (light bump to bottom edge). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bombshelter Press, Winnipeg, 1998
ISBN 10: 0941017583 ISBN 13: 9780941017589
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes an Interview with Philip Levine; plus "Tribute to Men and Women writing in prison" 8vo, 174pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bombshelter Press, Winnipeg, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931307083 ISBN 13: 9781931307086
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes: "Conversations with Alan Shapiro and David St. John" plus "Tribute to lawyer poets", 8vo, 183pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bombshelter Press, Winnipeg, 2000
ISBN 10: 094101777X ISBN 13: 9780941017770
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes: "Interviews with Edward Hirsch and Diane Wakoski" & Tribute to Soldier Poets, 8vo, 188pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Higher Education, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060440929 ISBN 13: 9780060440923
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. There is some light tanning/foxing to the pages due to age. The cover is a little smudgy and there is a small tear at the base of the spine. Otherwise, there is very little shelf wear. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! 100% Money Back Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle Foundation, Studio City, California, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826303226 ISBN 13: 9780826303226
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rattle: Poetry for the 21st Century #65, Fall 2019, Vol. 25, No. 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, 2007
ISBN 10: 1931307121 ISBN 13: 9781931307123
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, Studio City, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931307148 ISBN 13: 9781931307147
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [Studio City, CA]: Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation. 2008. First Edition. Softcover. 1931307148 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 220+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. bx276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, Studio City, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1931307121 ISBN 13: 9781931307123
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Studio City, CA]: Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 1931307121 Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 200 pages, illustrated. "Tribute to Slam Poetry" CD inside a plastic pocket inside the rear cover. Apparently at some time removed plastic CD pocket now held in place with clear tape else would be a Very good copy with very scattered cover creasing, minor lower corner crimping bx276.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2023
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Josseph Lynch Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 99 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry by: Azia Amstead, Madelyn Chen, R./G. evans, Bill Garvey, Benjamin D. Grosserg Kim Harrison, William Harry Harding, Michael Hettich, Deborah Ketal, Veronica Kornberg, Y.S. Lee, Kat Lehmann, Howard, Alicia Ostriker, Josh Parish, Aleyna Rentz, Tanvl Roberts, Amy Rose, Mark Rubin, Tano Rubio, Dan "Sully" Sullivan; David Butler, Anne Casey, Jane Clarke, Eanlai P. cronin, Martina Dalton, Jiim Feeney, S.C. Flynn, Denise Grvey, Kerry Greer, Joanne McCarthy, Maeve McKenna, Luren O'Donovan, Niamh Twomeym landa wo, Alan Fox interview w/Frank Dullagham.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2022
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Neena Sethis Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 105 clean, unmarked pages; includes Nicelle Davis, William Virgil Davis, Kritina Erny, Mark Fitzpatrick, David Galloway, Lola Haskins, Emily Ruth Hazel, Alexis V. Jackson, Shawn Jones, Laura Judge, Lynne Knight, Milica Mijatovic, Valerie Nies, Eri Okoye, Kathryn Paulson, Erin Redfern, Etc.; Alan Fox (interview, Gary fine); plus tributed to prisoner express; Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2022
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Jenny Eickbush Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 101 clean, unmarked pages; includes Tiffany Wu, E.D. Watson, E.a.toles, Cali Porter, Jim Peterson, Bbrian Morrison, Linda Mic Hel-Cassidy, Jeff mcRae, Gary Lark, David Kirby, Jimm Randel, Asa West, Jessy Randall, Stewart Shaw, Etc. Alan Fox(interview, Janice N. Harrington); Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2022
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Jenny Eickbush Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 102 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry by: Darius Atefat-Peckham, Devon Balsitt, Bruce Bennett, Richelle Buccilli, E.c. Crossman, Cortney Esco, Tony Gloeggler, Chris Huntington, Karan Kapoor, David Kirby, Ron Koetge, Lance Larsen, Katy Luxem, Jessica Lee, January O'Neil, Aaron Pooochigian, Cindy Veach, Richard Wesrheimer, Guinotte Wise etc (interview, Michael Favala Goldman); Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2021
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Margo Lemieux Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 122 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry Jose A. Alcantara, Paola Bruni, Supriya Kaur Dhaliwal, Fay Dillof, Niclle Caruso Garcia, Dana Giola, E. Laura Golberg, Laura Gregory, Lola Haskins, Ron Koertge Josh Lefkowitz, Richard Luftig, Joan Murray Jm Peterson, Alice Pettway, Derek Sheffield, Sophia Stid, Sarah P. Strong Anthony Zick, Theodore Ziolkowski ;; Alan Fox; (interview, A.E. Stallings); Etc11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2020
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. James Christopher Carroll Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 102 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry Jose A. Alcantara, Paola Bruni, Supriya Kaur Dhaliwal, Fay Dillof, Niclle Caruso Garcia, Dana Giola, E. Laura Golberg, Laura Gregory, Lola Haskins, Ron Koertge Josh Lefkowitz, Richard Luftig, Joan Murray Jm Peterson, Alice Pettway, Derek Sheffield, Sophia Stid, Sarah P. Strong Anthony Zick, Theodore Ziolkowski ;; Alan Fox; (interview, A.E. Stallings); Etc11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2021
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. K.A. Cummins cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 114 clean, unmarked pages; include: Poetry (stephen Dunn, Eli Eliahu, Skye Jackson, Brooke James, Robert Lynn, Emly Adams, Stehen Allen, Lois Baer Barr, Meg Eden, Justin Vicari, Scott Strom, etc) . Alan Fox; (interview,Michael Mark).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2020
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. David Moore cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 106 clean, unmarked pages; include: Poetry (Megan Alyse, Melissa Andres, Deborah A. Bennet, Jacqueline Berger, Tom C. Hunley, Lynne Knight, Laura Reeed, Tina Schumann, Penda Smith, and others, a section of Postcard Poems, Etc. Alan Fox; (interview, Paul E. Nelson);
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2020
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 102 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry (mary Antelino, Belen Atienza, Erin Bealmear, Leela Chantrelle, Grant Clauser, Richard Cole, Chard deNiord, Chad Frame, Valentina Grup, Jessica Goodfellow, Andres Kane, Michelle Lesniak, Amit Majmudar, David Mason, Jeffrey Mporgan, Marc Pietrzykowski, Michelle Roberti-west, David Romtvedt, Vivian Shipley, etc); Alan Fox; (interview, Jan beatty);
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2020
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Elizabeth Sanderson Dj Art Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 102 clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry (George Bilgere, Lollie Butler, Erik Campbell, Barbara Lydecker Crane, William Evans, Dan Gerber, Lola Haskins, Alison Hazle, Matt Marinovich, Day Mattar, Richard Prins, Marjorie Saiser, Dondra Scott, Emily Sernaker, Kenny Tanemura, William Trowbridge, Charles Harper Webb, Carolyne Wright, Joseph Zaccardi); Alan Fox; (interview, Kim Addonizio);
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2019
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 104 clean, unmarked pages; Poetry from some wonderfully accessible poetsPoetry;(Heather Bell, Jeeae Change, Jamey Hecht, Ruth Cassel Hoffman, David James, Laura Kasischke, Ted Kooser, William Logan, Megan Mary Moore, Petr Munro, Peter E. Purphy, Aaron Poochigian, Rolli, Wally Swist, Ben Terrym Alexandra Umlas, Jack Vian, Wendy Videlock, Sonja Vitow) Kwame Dawes Conversation with Alan C. Fox.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2019
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Polly Alice Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; 111clean, unmarked pages; includes Poetry; Amy Alvarez, Chaun Ballard, Wendy Barker, Grace Bauer, Jefferson Carter, Jeanmarie Evelly, Michele Graaff, Albert Katz Sam Killmeyer, Cindy King, Danusha Lamaris, Jenna Lylee, Clint Margrave, Stephen Morrow, Tyler Ortenen-Hayes, Arielle Moss, Anna Newman, James Ragan, Jasmin Roberts, Denzel Scott, Tim Skeen, Michael T. Young; (interview, Robin Coste Lewis);
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2018
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 106 clean, unmarked pages; Poetry from some wonderfully accessible poets plus Marvin Artis (Interview with Alan C. Fox).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2018
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 106 clean, unmarked pages; Stephen Dunn's conversation with Timothy Green, many poems in tribute to athletes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rattle, Studio City, Ca, 2018
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; 106 clean, unmarked pages; Timothy Green's conversation with Alejandro Escude , many poems in tribute to immigrants, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Freida Fox Family Foundation, 2007
ISBN 10: 1931307121 ISBN 13: 9781931307123
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.