Fowler henry barton bean (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U. S. Government Printing Officee 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Fair Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers quite soiled, little edge wear, library accession number but no other marks. Paper age toned but not quite brittle. Size: Large Octavo. 533 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; Picture

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the imag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wentworth Press 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,99

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wentworth Press 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Smithsonian institution, United States National Museum, bulletin 100, volume 8. Light gray paper wraps, page edges untrimmes uncut and partly unopened, clean and unmarked, covers with some edge and corner chips.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wentworth Press 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 32,51

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution, Washington D. C. 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good with no dust jacket. Bulletin 100 Volume 8. ".collected by the US Bureau of Fisheries Steamer "Albatross," chiefly in Philippine Seas and Adjacent Waters." Rebound ex-college library with the usual stamps and labels (spine label inked out).352 pages. Text block Near Fine condition.; Ex College Library;

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: gut. Abb., 24 cm, Einband fleckig und mit Bleistiftmarkierung, am Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Ed. Smithsonian institution, United States National Museum, bulletin 100, volume 8, Government printing office, Washington - 1929, in-8, broché, 352 pages et 25 figures dans le texte Bon état, non coupé - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: gut. 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wentworth Press 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,29

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wentworth Press 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 40,46

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: United States Government Printin

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,76

    Envío por EUR 8,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good clear copy of Volume 8.

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,29

    Envío por EUR 1,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Smithsonian Institution, 1928. Bulletin 100; Volume 7; 525 pages. previous owner's embossing on front endpaper. exhibits some shelfwear and spotting to endpapers due to age. hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Smithsonian Institution United States National Museum Bulletin 100, Volume 8. Contributions to the Biology of the Philippine Archipelago and Adjacent Regions. 25 figures *** 352pp. *** Index.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,83

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: VG. 1923. Octavo, 73pp., removed from The Proceedings of United States National Museum and rebound in later wraps. Uncut. VG.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333677413 / 9781333677411

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is the third in a comprehensive series dedicated to the fishes of the Philippine Islands and adjacent seas, specifically to the smaller percoid families. It serves as a valuable contribution to the study of the taxonomy, distribution, and habitat of percoid fishes, offering a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530598027 / 9780530598024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,35

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331615593 / 9781331615590

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the captivating world of the fisheries of the Philippines and adjacent regions, offering a comprehensive guide to the diverse array of fish species that inhabit these waters. The author meticulously details the species' characteristics, behaviors, and habitats, pr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530598035 / 9780530598031

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,65

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331687403 / 9781331687405

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive analysis of a collection of fish species made during a significant expedition led by the author. The focus is on the taxonomy, diversity, and distribution of Pomacentridae, Labridae, and Callyodontidae, which are groups known for their vibrant colors

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: gut. Abb., 23 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Ecke leicht geknickt, gebräunt, Titelblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Government printing office, Washington 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranciaLiseronsblancs

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 110,00

    Envío por EUR 28,70 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. contributions to the biology of the Philippine Archipelago and adjacent régions the Fishes of séries Capriformes, Ephippiformes, and Squamipennes, collected by the United States bureau of fisheries steamer "Albatross", chiefly in Philippine seas and adjacent waters Smithsonian Institution

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Government printing office, Washington 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranciaLiseronsblancs

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 120,00

    Envío por EUR 28,70 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. contributions to the biology of the Philippine Archipelago and adjacent régions the Fishes of séries Capriformes, Ephippiformes, and Squamipennes, collected by the United States bureau of fisheries steamer "Albatross", chiefly in Philippine seas and adjacent waters Smithsonian Institution - Uni

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Government printing office, Washington 1928

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranciaLiseronsblancs

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 120,00

    Envío por EUR 28,70 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. contributions to the biology of the Philippine Archipelago and adjacent régions the Fishes of the families Pomacentridae, Labridae, and Callyodontidae, collected by the United States bureau of fisheries steamer "Albatross", chiefly in Philippine seas and adjacent waters Smithsonian Institution

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of eleganc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BiblioBazaar 2009

    1117072223 / 9781117072227

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,43

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 590 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.33 inches. This item is printed on demand.