Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1743607490 ISBN 13: 9781743607497
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U S Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1969
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Geological Survey Professional Paper 670. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Governement Printing Office, 1981
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Geological Survey Professional Paper 670. Grand Canyon Natural History Association. Stapled wraps. Pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13407 08/2022.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Grand Canyon Natural History Association, 1981
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 30 pages.
Publicado por The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1972
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. United States Government Printing Office 1981 30 pages. slight creasing to wraps.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1977/1981 reprint. Anthropology, Native Americans. Geological Survey Professional Paper 670, United States Government Printing Office, 30 p., very good black cover, paper/monograph.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC, 1971
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Number 14. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology # 14. ".John Wesley Powell's Manuscripts on the Numic Peoples of Western North America, 1868-1880." 307 pages. Spine top a bit bumped, small ink notes on front cover, small ink mark on first page; text NF condition. shipping may be extra; please inquire.; 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 ".
Publicado por US Dept of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1969
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Photographs (B&W) Ilustrador. Washington, DC: US Dept of the Interior. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1969. . Wraps. Geological Survey Professional Paper 670 . 4to., 30 pp., cover rubbed, faded, soiled .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, Santa Fe, NM, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930618964 ISBN 13: 9781930618961
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used, stated first edition, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vi-xiv, 166pp. Interior clean, no marks except a circular shaped stamp of "Great Basin National Parks, Lehman Caves" on the front free end paper and again on the title page, pages bright, binding tight. Slightest of rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1981
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - Mag-154*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 2008
ISBN 10: 1930618964 ISBN 13: 9781930618961
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. First Edition. from the back cover, "This book is about a place, The Great Basin of western North America, and about the life ways of Native American people who lived there during the past 13,000 years." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 166 pages, indexed, illustrated.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C., 1989
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. John Karl Hillers (1843-1925) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 28 x 22.5 cm, 166 pp., heavily illustrated in black and white, list of photographs, bibliography. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1971. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology, Number 14, 307p, very good paperback but now with scuffing/wear along edges of spine, previous owner's name in pen at top right front cover, please allow for additional overseas postage 11/25 multi.
Publicado por GPO, 1969
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Black and white center stapled binding and spine all intact. Some rubbing wear to spine. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por US Government Printing Office; Washington DC, 1969
Librería: JDBFamily, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This 9.25 x 11.5 inch, 30 page softcover booklet is the 1969 printing from the United States Government Printing Office, Washington. Apparently this is the first edition of this work. This paper-covered item is in at least very good condition with the stapled paper cover showing only a bit of wear at the corners. There is a series of small spots on the rear lower corner but beyond that the cover and interior text pages show little sign of handling and time wear. The glossy paper used for the text gives a high quality photographic result for the illustrations and this work describes John Wesley Powell's anthropological field work from his Colorado River expeditions. The authors of the paper review the field work in light of today's science of anthropology and the paper is again highlighted by numerous b&w photographs and maps. 30 pages.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, City OF Washington, 1971
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Cover damaged and repaired with clear tape. Spine cover torn. ; Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology; Ex-Library; Vol. 14; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology Number 14, Washington, 1971
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good copy. xi, 307pp, b/w illustrations Size: 30x24cms.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, 1971
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with stamps and labels but minor wear. A heavy book. Additional postage costs for overseas and First Class orders. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology Number 14.
Publicado por Southwestern Journal of Anthropology,, 1972
Librería: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Reprinted from: Southwestern Journal of Anthropology, Vol. 28, No. 3, Autumn, 1972. 17pp, paper wrps.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1971
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Some wear and discoloration to covers, lighlty crimped corners, otherwise text clean and solid ; Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology Number 14; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1971
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Edition. G/N, original perfect bound two color paper wraps, 307 pages, illustrated with photographs, interior clean, no markings. Wraps show slight shelf wear, slight scuffing to head of spine, no chips or tears. Binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, 1971
Librería: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 307 S. mit Abb. Buch in gutem Zustand, N. a. V., Sprache: Englisch, book in good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
Publicado por Smithonian Institution Press, City of Washington, 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 0. Text Englisch. "Smithonian contributions to Anthropology, Number 14." Materiell noch ordentliche Broschur mit Rückentitelei und intakter Bindung, geringe Stoß-/Altersspuren, diskreter Vorbesitzereintrag, Buchblock gut, durchgehend sauber, XI, 307 Seiten mit Frontispiz, 36 Textfiguren, 1 Karte. Language English. Paperback with title on spine, intact binding, some minor wear marks, consistently clean, XI, 307 pages with frontispiece, 36 text figures, 1 map. Nur als Paket. 1,2 Kg. 24 x 29,5 Cm. +++ Stichwörter/ Keywords: ETHNOLOGIE ETHNOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGIE ANTHROPOLOGY INDIANER NATIVE INDIANS NORTH AMERICA NORDAMERIKA EXPEDITIONEN TRAVEL-ACCOUNT REISEBERICHTE Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 First Edition Broschur Ordentlich.
Publicado por Washington, Smithsonian Institution (Smithsonian contrib. to anthropology, 14), 1971
Librería: ArturusRex, Orvault, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. 1 volume in-4° (23,5 x 29,7 cm), broché, de XIII+307pp, front., 36 ill. n/b & 9 cartes in-t., sources, notes & réf., biblio, index (noms propres & matières) ; ex. manipulé / Sommaire : introd. (biography, the manuscripts) - the Southern Numa - the Western Numa -the Central Numa - comparative philologies.