Fowkes robert (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, Estados Unidos de AmericaBethesda Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. General wear, chips and tears to the jacket, some foxing to the edges, former owner's name and old price on the fep, pages unmarked, ships in a box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Ex-Library. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press October 1971 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,10

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is a bit worn about the edges and somewhat scuffed, but without any serious tears. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,37

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: R. D. Cortina Co., Inc. 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbyssbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 4,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid and clean with minimal wear and sun fading at extremities (both covers.).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Waverly Press 1940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. Seiten 273-358 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Einband leic

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: R.D. Cortina Company, New York 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Edited and Translated by Robert A. Fowkes, PH.D. Spanish Literary Gems: De Las Obras De (Lafuente, Rojas, Solis, Alarcon, Calderon, Cervantes, Fernandez, Guerra, Valera, Recquer, El Poema del Cid, Lazarillo de Tormes) Book Condition: Fine, Tangerine color boards with Book Plate that has title "Cortina

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: R.D. Cortina Company, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Edited and Translated by Robert A. Fowkes, PH.D. German Literary Gems: Aus Den Werken Von (Lessing, Grim, Hoffmann, Goethe, Schiller, Heine, Nietzsche, Keller, Eichendorff) Book Condition: Fine, Green boards with Book Plate that has title "Cortina Classics Series" "German Literary Gems" Literarische A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: R.D. Cortina Company, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Edited and Translated by Robert A. Fowkes, PH.D. Italian Literary Gems: Dalle Opere Di (Dante, Boccoccio, Petrarca, Ariosto, Tasso, Goldoni, Foscolo, Manzoni, Leopardi, Carducci) Book Condition: Fine, Green boards with Book Plate that has title "Cortina Classics Series" "Italian Literary Gems" Pagine

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press, New York 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 4,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. Very Good -. 1971, 316pp, slight shelfwear to cover, slight damage to rear cover from heavy object hitting, owner's name to front free ep, a couple small tears to dj, heavy rubbing & some edgewear to dj, hole to rear of dj from heavy object hitting, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntheil Booksellers

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. McGraw-Hill Speakit Series. 71pp. Spiral Bound boards. plus a case consisting of two 33 1/3 LP records. All material is in V.G. condition.

  • Editorial: New York: University Press, 1971 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Wolfe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Brody, Elaine / Fowkes, Robert A., 1913-1998. The German Lied and its poetry. New York: University Press, 1971, viii, 316pp., good dust-jacket a bit raggedy around edges, very good brown cloth, slightly faded by light, a few minor light pencil marks neatly erased, previous owner's name. CONTENTS: Musical and literary forerunners

  • Editorial: Reutlingen, Hutzler, 1967 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Wolfe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    , Fowkes, Robert A., ed. Studies in Germanic languages and literature. (Presented to Ernst A. G. Rose by friends and colleagues.). Edited by Robert A. Fowkes and Volkmar Sander. Reutlingen, Hutzler, 1967, 138pp. with front. 24 cm, sewn PAPERBACK, very good but with heavy but neat pencil underlining in essay on Hoffmann by Volkma

  • Editorial: R. D. Cortina Company, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, CanadaKadriin Blackwell

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Side by side poems in Italian and the English translation. Boards are sl soiled. Book.

  • Editorial: New York University Press, 1971 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition, first printing Near fine and bright in like illustrated dust jacket with crisp bright text throughout. Tiny bookplate to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text.

  • Editorial: International Linguistic Association, London 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,39

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Several marks and scores on boards. Spine foot is lightly bumped. Library stamps on FEP, title page, original covers (included at rear) and in the volume. Label residue on BEP. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Ex-Library.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,38

    Envío por EUR 11,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 827278.

  • Editorial: NYU Department of German 1967

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,19

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 138 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by New York University, 1971. Quarto. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed on flyleaf (by Elaine Brody). Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear and nicks. A lovely, signed copy of this com

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: R D CORTINA CO INC 1966

    1125321008 / 9781125321003

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,01

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good; Hard Cover; R D CORTINA CO INC; 1966; 0.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition with very good condition dust jacket. English translations of poems penciled in next to German poems.

  • Editorial: New York University Department of German 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. 138pp. Contributions in English and German. Minor stain to bottom edge of last few pages, else very good plus, clean & tight condition.

  • Editorial: R D CORTINA CO INC 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover/edges have light wear. Pages are clean/intact.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Collective-NY 2013

    0991196805 / 9780991196807

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,97

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 82,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 1971

    0814709583 / 9780814709580

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 84,88

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1971, matching dates on title and copyright pages. Signed by Author Elaine Brody on ffep, inscribed to named person, dated15 Jan.1972. Published by New York University Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition as new, square and tight book, no

  • Editorial: New York University Press 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,48

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Scholar's name on ffep (Peter H Salus). Former owner has written title on spine in black marker. 1 small closed tear to front wrap (1cm). Browning to wraps ; New York: University Ottendorfer Memorial Series of Germanic Monographs 30; 81 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 104. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l