Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 2021
ISBN 10: 0760366810 ISBN 13: 9780760366813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 2021
ISBN 10: 0760366810 ISBN 13: 9780760366813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 2021
ISBN 10: 0760366810 ISBN 13: 9780760366813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Foster, Patrick Ilustrador.
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. various Ilustrador. This copy has some light creasing and edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Numerous illustrations throughout.
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Very tight binding, no reading creases. No wear, no markings.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Title: Argosy Weekly Vol. 266 No. 1 July 25, 1936 Editor: None Listed Publisher: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York Date: 1936 Edition: First Edition Pages: 144 Format: Pulp Type: Magazine Size: 7" x1 0" Contents: North of the Stars second of 4 parts by Patrick Lee Things Happen Fast a Complete Novelette by Donald Barr Chidsey Pink Snakes a Short story by Foster-Harris Old Trigger Finger a Short story by William Edward Hayes Men of Daring a True Story in Pictures by Stookie Allen Cathedral of the Giants a Complete Novelette by Tom Curry The Golden Knight sixth of 7 parts by George Challis Hipboot and the Genie a Short story by William Merriam Rouse Filibusters Five the conclusion by Ralph R. Perry And much more. Condition: Very Good copy with edge wear, small tears, creasing and tiny chips to all edges and spine ends. Toning to pages. See photos. mag 24 /E.
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krause Publications June 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0873415647 ISBN 13: 9780873415644
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iconografix, Hudson, Wisconsin, 2009
ISBN 10: 1583882391 ISBN 13: 9781583882399
Librería: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. It was a marriage made in heaven - two great minds uniting to create an all-new car. Henry J. Kaiser and Joseph Washington Frazer, strong-willed men of vision, boldly decided to take on America's Big Three automakers. Hoping to position their Kaiser-Frazer Corporation in the big leagues of auto manufacturers they launched a radical new car to capture the public's imagination and produce it in unheard-of-quantities. The cars were an immediate hit. Here is the full story of Kaiser-Frazer's struggle to succeed in an industry that killed so many competitors.Heartbreaking yet uplifting, it is an allegory of men and automobiles during perhaps the most exciting era the industry has ever known. Profusely illustrated. Soft cover in as new condition. First printing with full number line. Always carefully packaged and shipped quickly.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.