Foster john h (436 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2020
Serie: Educational and Psychological Testing in a Global Context, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Educational and Psychological Testing in a Global Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Smart Dragons, Foolish Elves
Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg [editor]/Robert Silverberg/Robert Sheckley/Harvey Jacobs'Mike Resnick/Theodore R. Cogswell/Marvin Kaye/George Alec Effinger/Roger Zelzany/ Daniel P. Dern Ron Goulart/John Collier/William Tenn/Harlan Ellison/Esther M. Friesner/Horace Gold/ Nina Kiriki Hoffmann/Avram Davidson/Anthony Boucher
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,68
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. MMPB. Edge wear. Small tears at upper wrap head. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SCIFI. Robert Grace (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1882
- Tapa dura
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. The pages are in good condition with a few small spots and marks. There is a name printed on one of the blank front end papers. The back hinge is cracked and the binding is cracked through and is only holding together by a string or two. All pages are present. The cover has… light corner wear. The spine is darkened and has some end wear. Volume III only.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J Research U.S. Geol Survey 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2, No 3, pp. 303-310, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 75 (Spine Incorrectly States #74)(Double Detective; May 1940)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Richard Foster; H. W. Corley; Hugh B. Cave; Prentice Agnew; John Earl Davis; Fredric Brown; Robert Wallace)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Mar. 2004. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "Croesus of Murder" by Richard Foster; "The Thumb Tack Mystery" by H. W. Corley; "Murder Me Him" by Hugh B. Cave; "A Dick's Duty" by Prentice Agnew; "Little Gun" by John Earl Davis; "Correction Pages from High Adventure #74"…; "Your Name in Gold" by Fredric Brown; "Grim Shadow of Hate" by Robert Wallace. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition. NY, Daw, 2001 First edition 320 page mass market paperback. 16 all-original stories. Edited by Martin H. Greenberg and John Helfers stories by Charles de Lint, Tanya Huff, David Bischoff, Alan Dean Foster, and others. A very good copy with reader's creases to the spine, tight clean…. See Photos bx 419.
Editorial: Society for the Protection of New Hampshire Forests, Concord 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Light red soft cover, text solid. New Hampshire.

ALIEN ABDUCTIONS
Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Alan Dean Foster; Michelle West; Ed Gorman; R. Davis; Peter Schweighofer; Peter Crowther; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Zane Stillings; Gary A. Braunbeck)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1136. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; a few small dents in the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Warner. This anthology contains: Toobychubbies by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Blind - a novella by Kristine Kathryn Rusch…; Suzy Q by Alan Dean Foster; Work in Progress - a novelette by Michelle West; The Long Sunset - a novelette by Ed Gorman; The Body Clock - a novelette by Russell Davis writing as R. Davis; Saul by Peter Schweighofer; Late Night Pick Up - a novelette by Peter Crowther; Throwback by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Season of Sight - a novelette by Zane Stillings; and One Brown Mouse - a novella by Gary A. Braunbeck. Bob Warner; (ilustrador). Book.

WARRIOR FANTASTIC
Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Charles de Lint; Diana L. Paxson; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Jody Lynn Nye; Kristin Schwengel; Pauline E. Dungate; Fiona Patton; Jean Rabe; Alan Dean Foster; Tim Waggoner; David Bischoff; Janet Pack)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 310 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1170. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Sullivan. This anthology contains: Making a Noise in this World - a novelette by Charles de Lint; A Two Edged Blade - a novelette by Diana L. Paxso…n; Suspended Animation by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Conscript - a novelette by Jody Lynn Nye; Spirit Warrior - a novelette by Kristin Schwengel; Demon Hunter by Pauline E. Dungate; Heritage by Fiona Patton; The Walnut Hued Man of Sutton Passeys - a novelette by Jean Rabe; At Sea by Alan Dean Foster; As Good as a Rest by Tim Waggoner; A Game of Swords - a novelette by David Bischoff; Airs Above the Ground - a novelette by Janet Pack; Final Score - a novelette by Bradley H. Sinor; Barbarian by Bill Fawcett; and Bright Be the Face by Gary A. Braunbeck. John Sullivan; (ilustrador). Book.

Hungry for Profit The Agribusiness Threat to Farmers, Food, and the Environment
Fred Magdoff And John Bellamy Foster And Frederick H. Buttel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. Foxing to exterior edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: State of New Hampshire Forestry Commission 1931
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Contents Include: Description of Trees; Destructive Insects and Diseases; Leaf-Eating Insects; Boring and Sucking Insects; Tree Diseases. Card Covers. Good tight condition with slight wear to cover edges and top front cover corner clipped. 131 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,71
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 181 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. John Foster (Illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New Edition. New edition first printing octavo hardback x + 326 pages , illustrated with photos. Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions. This is an abridgement of the original.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., Ludgate Hill, London, England
- Tapa dura
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Single book ,# II of two book set (# VI of 12 Volume set). 3/4 navy blue leather binding with gold print and lines on spine. Two spine bands. 3/4 leather with thin gold edge lines & marble boards. Marbled endpapers also. Gold headedge tints. Ahead of the Frontispiece is a title page for the… Complete 12 book work. After the frontispiece if the title page for the specific volume. Wear on leather Spine ends and corners. Some wear along Spine vertical edges. .Book is ex-Library with bookplate, circulation material and numerical identifications. Small section on bottom edge of rear cover, Vol. II scraped. Text block is tight, sound and otherwise unmarked except Library i markings. Vol. II has 471 pages including the index. . No DJ or ISBN numbers. . Our #17686 is the 3 volumes for Philip the Second. Our 17685 is the 2 book set for Ferdinand and Isabella. Same Series and binding. Will discount for purchasing Combinations. together. Not Dated. Frontspiece (ilustrador).