Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738567310 ISBN 13: 9780738567310
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Little Shelf Wear On The Jacket Or The Book. Introduction By Jodie Foster.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Inc., Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various {photos} Ilustrador. Little corner bumping and edge wear. No ownership markings, clean text, binding tight. Jacket has minor bumping. Minor tear in jacket near top edge. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean. Book.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight shelfwear. Clean & tight copy. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Illustrated with color and b/w photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 079109006X ISBN 13: 9780791090060
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 079109006X ISBN 13: 9780791090060
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 079109006X ISBN 13: 9780791090060
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Birmingham, 1995
ISBN 10: 0848715187 ISBN 13: 9780848715182
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Square Octavo.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 079109006X ISBN 13: 9780791090060
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 079109006X ISBN 13: 9780791090060
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.