Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Chicago, 1991; glossy white paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 14 pages folded at lower corner; Interior clean and unmarked' 79 pages.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por London [Etc. ]: G. G. Harrap & C, 1931
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Includes offprint review by Jenifer Neils (in Mouseion) tipped in. Underlining and a few marginal notes in ink by Neils to some pages. ; Alternate ISBN: 0889474184; 143 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson & Sons, London, 1937
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. revised, enlarged edition; 152 cleank unmarked pages/index+catalogue; green c w/gilt titles on spine; owner's name; spot of discoloration at top corner front.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Concordia University, Montreal, 2004
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. An excellent copy. Book.
Publicado por Nelson, 1937
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1937. 151 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Concordia University, Montreal, 2004
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. An excellent copy. Book.
Publicado por London [Etc. ]: G. G. Harrap & Company Ltd., 1931
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age with a minor stain to the front board. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 251 pages; Description: 251 p. Subjects: The Social & Political Ideas of Some Representative Thinkers of the Revolutionary Era - Jo Fossey Hearnshaw - George III (1760-1820) . 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brill Academic Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 9050630839 ISBN 13: 9789050630832
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por London : MacMillan, 1924
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; Physical desc. : xvii, 274 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Working class --Labor movement --Progress --Labor and laboring classes --Socialism --Democracy. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1918
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 46 pages; Physical desc. : v, 7-46 p ; 19 cm. Subject: Archives -- Great Britain. Great Britain -- History, Local -- Sources. Series: Helps for students of history ; no. 2. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J C Gieben, Netherlands, 1992
ISBN 10: 9050630863 ISBN 13: 9789050630863
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 294 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por G. G. Harrap & Company Ltd.,, 1931
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 6 X 9 inches, 252 pages. Maroon cloth hardcover with gilt type on spine Condition: Very Good. 1931. First Edition. Brown paper dust jacket is good, with water stain and discoloring to spine. Unclipped ("8/6"). DJ now in protective mylar. No names or marks to book. One in a series of books from lectures delivered at King's College in London England.