Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley, 1958
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shelf 366 Clean and tight; paper lightly browned; spine slant; corners bumped and rubbed; spine strip faded; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Computer Solution Of Linear Algebraic Systems George E Forsythe 1967. Hardcover Prentice Hall. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Reference. Binding: Hardcover. Author: George E Forsythe. Subject: Reference. Language: English. Publisher: Prentice Hall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1960
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the preface, "The astonishingly rapid development of the technology of high speed computing machines in recent years has been accompanied by a very substantial growth of the mathematical science of numerical analysis." hardcover, 9' x 6', 444 pages, name written on front paste down and ffep.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; newly rebound at bindery with black boards and gold lettering on spine; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Geo. L. Shuman & Co Pub 1914,1927, Chicago, IL, 1914
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by FORSYTHE, C. Glossy Photos,drawings,art Ilustrador. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition DecClothbound,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON DARK BLUE TEXTURED CLOTH HARD COVERS.WHITE ENDPAPERS.FRONT COVER HAS TITLE INSIDE GOLD DECORATIVE BORDER.; 419pg HEAVY pages; GOLD Embossed, Decorated cover. Has various Stories, History & quality artwork, . "This Library of Knowledge cannot fail to create a desire to know. It seeks to cultivate a taste for the best inliterature, art, nature, and life, and to inspire the noble ideals of character that make life worth living. It should be an invaluable will find it a rich storehouse of fact and suggestion; the children will delight in its pictures and tales; the boys will start in with inventions and handicraft, and go on to the end; the girls will find that they have not been left out in their special interests;
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1948
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1948), 378pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, navy cloth, bottom corners slightly bumped, some soiling & shelfwear to cover, light foxing throughout.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1960
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 444 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1958
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B0063L6YA0 Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Includes Contemporary State of Numerical Analysis by George E. Forsythe and Linear Partial Differential Equations by Paul C. Rosenbloom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. X, 203 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly used. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 599.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, [1958]., New York:, 1958
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. x, 204 pp. Red cloth, gilt lettrng (ex-lib mrkgs on title, spine), G, from library of mathematician & physicist John A. Simmons. First edition of these 2 works. Vol. V in the Surveys in Applied Mathematics series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, 1967
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc.; New York, 1960. Hardcover. A Very Good, navy blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, moderate handling/scuffing to boards, binding intact, bit cocked, some crimping to spine edges, few faint soiled spots/smudge marks top text block edge, ink name stamp front free endpaper, mild discoloration to pastedowns and endpapers, some age toning to pages, without Dust wrapper. A nice and overall clean copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 444pp., bibliography, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, no jacket. Surveys in Applied Mathematics volume V. Hardcover without jacket. Leading corners slightly worn; spine ends bumped. Very faint marks on pastedowns and endpapers. Pages in main body are clean with sound binding; text clear throughout. TS. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258669250 ISBN 13: 9781258669256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por NY/London: John Wiley/Chapman & Hall c. 1958., 1958
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked Hardback; DJ-G. CONTEMPORARY STATE OF NUMERICAL ANALYSIS - Forsythe; LINEAR PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS - Rosenbloom. x + 204 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258664151 ISBN 13: 9781258664152
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258664151 ISBN 13: 9781258664152
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 4/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258664151 ISBN 13: 9781258664152
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Finite Difference Methods for Partial Differential Equations: Applied Mathematics Series. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258664151 ISBN 13: 9781258664152
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Universitaria de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, 1973
Librería: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Buenos Aires: Editorial Universitaria de Buenos Aires, 1973. Encuad. tapa blanda. 22 cm. 175 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258664151 ISBN 13: 9781258664152
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York & London, 1960
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. With diagrams. Dustjacket in protective cover. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; x, 444 pages.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons-, 1958
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/ pub.1958/ VG condition/204 pages- The success of this venture required that the surveys should be written by authorities in the respective fields, fully conversant with the research and abr east of the international literature. (C61705). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs (NJ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0131653326 ISBN 13: 9780131653320
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 259 pp. with some Figures, 0131653326 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 Groß 8°, Original-Kunstleinen (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, London, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito204 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit kleinem Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley New York, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth printing,. X, 444 S. mit Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 Groß 8°Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258669250 ISBN 13: 9781258669256
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs 1977. xi, 259 pp. Publisher's cloth with d/w. Bookplate. Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, New York, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Schutzumschlag. NY., Wiley (1960). Some figs. X, 444 p. OCloth. in dust jacket. Applied Mathematical Series.- Name on flyleaf, otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por John Wiley. 1960., 1960
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Good. X,444pp.