Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (17)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Carl C. Forsaith

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The New York State College of Forestry, Syracuse, New York, 1946

    Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction science of forestry book called Statistics for Foresters, copyright March 1946, soft cover, written by Carl C. Forsaith. The book has previous owners name on front cover, slight soiling on back cover, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, with graphs and calculations and 69 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Forsaith, C.C.

    Publicado por Syracuse Univ, Bull NY St College Forestry, Syracuse, NY, 1943

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,96

    Envío por EUR 4,30
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tech Pub 62, pp. 1-69, Orig Grey Paperback, 3- ring binder holes, else VG.

  • Forsaith, C.C.

    Publicado por Syracuse Univ, NY College of Forestry, 1926

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,11

    Envío por EUR 4,30
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Tech Pub 18, Vol 26, No 7-c, 374 pp., Illus, Orig Grey Paperback, lacks top 2 inches of spine, ex lib 3-ring binder holes else Good.

  • Forsaith, C. C.

    Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1926

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1926. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 374 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, hinges reinforced, writing on ffe, page toning .

  • Forsaith, C C:

    Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1926

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: GIAQ

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 28,61

    Envío por EUR 9,26
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 374p half marocco library binding, very good, wonderfully technical treatise Language: English.

  • Dr. Carl C. Forsaith

    Publicado por Private Printing, Auburn New Hampshire, 1976

    Librería: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 7,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Decorative Paper. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Cover art by M. Sullivan. 30 pgs stapled. Preface, portrait of Author. Rare New Hampshire history OCLC finds 1 copy.

  • Brown, H. P., A. J. Panshin und C. C. Forsaith:

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por New York, Toronto, London: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1949-1952., 1949

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 29,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 1. Auflage. getr. Pag. Mehrbändiges Werk mit leichten bis moderaten Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2556.

  • BROWN, H.P., PANSHIN, A.J. and C.C. FORSAITH

    Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1949

    Librería: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia

    Miembro de asociación: ANZAAB ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 25,18

    Envío por EUR 20,83
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York, McGraw-Hill, 1949 (first edition, second impression). Large octavo; blind-stamped cloth; covers slightly marked; spine a little sunned; ownership signature; a very good copy. In the American Forestry Series.

  • BROWN, H. P. - PANSHIN, A. J. - FORSAITH, C. C.

    Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1949

    Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 14,75
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition Stated. Type: Book Volume 1: 652 pp., volume 2: 783 p0p., bordeaux cloth bdgs. with blind-stamped titling and edges of front board, gilt-stamped titling in black boxes on spine. Classic texts on American woods and forestry illustrated with in text b/w phototypes, mechanics of varied woods etc. VG+(light shelf wear, rubber stamped inner top front boards with signature at top corners front fly leaves, verry clean and tight copies) In custom-made high gauge mylar DJ. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.

  • Brown, H. P; A. J. Panshin; C. C. Forsaith

    Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, Toronto, London, 1952

    Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,50

    Envío por EUR 34,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback: Good Condition. No Jacket. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked With Foxing To Leaf-Edges. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, Minimal Wear Top And Tail Of Spine And To Corners. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.

  • Brown, H.P., Panshin, A.J. & Forsaith, C.C.

    Publicado por NY: McGraw-Hill 1949., 1949

    Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 53,63

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Ink scoring on 16 pp., else VG, illus. Hardback; owner's name; no DJ. [Vol. 1 only] xxvii + 652 pp.

  • H.P. Brown, A.J. Panshin & C.C. Forsaith

    Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1949

    Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 154,93

    Envío por EUR 28,93
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2 VOLUME SET - ex library hardbacks with original maroon boards with gilt finishings, no D/Js, usual stamps/markings. Volume 1 published in 1949, volume 2 in 1952 - both 1st editions published by McGraw-Hill, New York. Volume 1 has 652pp, 102 plates & 86 figures in the text - all intact, volume 2 has 783pp. Boards are worn & faded, page edges little grubby, textblocks clean & bindings sound. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. Heavy set - 2.6kgs - will ship overseas for extra postage. BS-4D*.

  • Carl C Forsaith

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • Carl C Forsaith

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 22 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • C. C Forsaith

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 13 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • Carl C Forsaith

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 23 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • C. C Forsaith

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 13 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.