Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0006490603 ISBN 13: 9780006490609
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Edition (Paperback Edition) Minor Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0006490603 ISBN 13: 9780006490609
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First Edition (Paperback Edition) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Minor Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783619880 ISBN 13: 9781783619887
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperPerennial, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0006490603 ISBN 13: 9780006490609
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NearFine unmarked. 1st edition stated. Profusely illus chronicle of the cinematic recreation of the legendary disaster, with photos from the set, from the film, interviews w cast & crew. Bright tight clean crisp copy of PB 1st. 10 x 12, 178 pp, b/w & color photos. Oversized Trade Paperback in glossy color-photo wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Editions, San Rafael, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1683834976 ISBN 13: 9781683834977
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardcover. Condición: Fine. James Cameron (foreword) Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition / first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is in near fine (minor wear at corners) condition without a dustjacket as issued. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Editions. San Rafael, CA., 2018
ISBN 10: 1683834976 ISBN 13: 9781683834977
Librería: COLLECTIBLE BOOK SHOPPE, Petaluma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. HARDBACK Book condition is Near Fine. Issued without Dust Jacket. Profusely Illustrated with Color Artwork and Color photographs. 7.75 x 9.5 Inches in size. 223 numbered pages. FIRST PRINTING of the FIRST EDITION with a full number line 1-10.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. The book is like new except for a barely there soil dot to the front of the textblock. The DJ has no tears or chips. Not a remainder.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 000-584: Large, Heavy Square Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. No marks. No defects. All pages are crisp and clean. Outstanding color photographs and illustrations. Excellent Gift Quality. Published 2018 by Insight Editions. Due to weight, additional shipping may apply for expedite and international.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flatiron Books, New York, 2018
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Photography: Jessica Prescott Ilustrador. 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** 8.25 X 10.25" 272 pages (2018). A very nice, decorated hard cover copy, appears unread, without flaw. The food we eat can harm or heal the world - and us. From deforestation to climate change; many of our biggest environmental challenges can be traced back to our plates. In Food Is the Solution, leading social and food policy advocate Matthew Prescott takes us on a global journey to discover which foods help solve some of our biggest crises. With more than 80 great-tasting, plant-based recipes to help us all eat cleaner and greener, Food Is the Solution proves the power is on our plates.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Bruce and Watson, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0851270026 ISBN 13: 9780851270029
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good condition, octavo, black boards, in good dust wrapper (in protective cover), 354 pages including index. [QP].
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. First Edition Stated NL with 1. Harper 1997 First Edition Stated NL with 1 Near Fine/Near Fine DJ Small mended tear to spine bottom o/w Fine. Spine reinforced with clear library tape. Tight bright color illustrated pages. Bright glossy like new dust jacket protected in clear dust jacket cover with tiny mend tear at spine bottom o/w Fine. xiv+180 pages. OVERSIZE HEAVY ITEM 3.24 Pounds. Size: 12 1/4 x 10 3/8 x 5/8n inches. No Exp.
Año de publicación: 2010
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. Good.
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyperion/Madison Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0786864559 ISBN 13: 9780786864553
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Ken Marschall Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Slight shelfwear and bumping to boards and unclipped DJ. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks or stamps. Marschall's signature on publisher bookplate affixed to half title page. International addresses will require extra postage due to size. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages; Signed by Illustrator.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atria Books/Marble Arch Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 147673027X ISBN 13: 9781476730271
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 393 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.