Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742556433 ISBN 13: 9780742556430
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742556433 ISBN 13: 9780742556430
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hale & Iremonger, Sydney, 1992
ISBN 10: 0868064939 ISBN 13: 9780868064932
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Paperback Edition. VG+, Edgewear, indentations, ink initials across leading edge of text-block. In the 'Perspectives in Social Welfare' series. 218 pages, including the index. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tangent Books, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906477043 ISBN 13: 9781906477042
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout in colour and b&w, 113pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tangent Books, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906477043 ISBN 13: 9781906477042
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrated throughout in colour and b&w, 113pp.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por B. T. Batsford Ltd, 1961
Librería: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Small name, but an otherwise tight, bright, and clean copy. 207pp. (11.5x17.5cm). Please contact us for any more information.
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberties Journal 2021-11-11, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735718742 ISBN 13: 9781735718743
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por White Station High School, Memphis Tennessee, 1966
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapled softcover in excellent condition (unmarked, light handling). 68 pages, with contributions from numerous students. [6oz]. Book.
Publicado por L. R. S., 1999
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. 6th Edition. Minimal wear.
Librería: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing otherwise undamaged, minimal wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, very clean throughout, author's inscription on opening page. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por B T Batsford, 1942
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd Edition, Corner clipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, some small rips and nicks, top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, some light foxing to cover, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, some light foxing on edges, award plaque to a previous owner on front paste down.
Publicado por Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carrito80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por self published, 2020
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed with a personal inscription by the author, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages. Signed by Author.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997690003 ISBN 13: 9780997690002
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Is often said that failure is not an option. But to FAIL is. To fail doesn't mean to lose, or to be counted out for eternity. To fail as Dr. Anthony Ladson so eloquently explains it means.Faithfully Allowing IT Leverage. The key question is what exactly is IT. IT, is the combination of factors that impact every life. IT, is different for everyone, for you IT may be the challenge of gender or race or economic circumstances. For others IT may be the challenge of class, education or religion. But for all of us IT is what determines our lot in life.Many of us are disappointed with what we have as a life reality. Many of us wish for something different, hope for something better, desire something altogether different. But wishing and hoping and desiring are not the elements necessary to create that life. When all is broken down, and all is understood, the bottom line will be Faith. This book FAIL, by Doctors Anthony and Kim Ladson with selected other authors, is an awesome example of overcoming IT. Our lot in life is to overcome the IT's that we face. For many people IT will destroy them, for others IT will develop them to reach greater heights and achieve more than they ever thought possible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 108241736X ISBN 13: 9781082417368
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.