Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915057514 ISBN 13: 9780915057511
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 32 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York, 1994
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). color illustrations Ilustrador. Catalogue for an exhibition of sporting art.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, 1997
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 27pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, NY, 1998
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 38pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, 1996
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, NY, 1995
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Catalog to accompany 1995 exhibition. Color illus. wraps. 36 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Light shelf wear. Former owner signature along top edge of title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, 1996
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 40 color plates. Introduction by Debra J. Force. Essay by David, Sellin, Essay by David Sellin. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, April 23 - July 12, 1996. ; 4to; 48 pages.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art January 1997, 1997
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, 1996
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. Slim volume 48 pages 42 illustrations in color. Text in English. Mild shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior is clean and free of markings. Illustrated wraps. Introduction by Debra J. Force, Director. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York NY 23 April-12 July 1996. Exhibition Checklist.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, NY, 1997
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 45pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art April 1998, Boston, 1998
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, New York, 1997
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Blue and color illus. wraps. 45 pp. 1 bw, 23 color plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1997 exhibition of artwork by Lithuanian-born artist Arbit Blatas (1908-1999). With an essay by Debra J. Force. The exhibition checklist cites 41 pieces, and about half are pictured here, in large full-color plates. Includes artist bio and awards information. Uncommon.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, 1997
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Oblong blue wraps with black spiral binding. 31 pp. 17 color plates. Introductory essay by Debra J. Force. Short essay on the artist followed by large color plates. Published to accompany an exhibition held at Beacon Hill Fine Art, NY: Jan. 17 to Mar. 1, 1997.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirschl and Adler Galleries, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915057514 ISBN 13: 9780915057511
Librería: Andmeister Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Catalogue for Call of the Wild: A Sportsman's Life - an art exhibition held at the Hirschl & Adler Galleries in New York City. The exhibition, and this accompanying catalogue, explored the rich tradition of sporting art in America from the 19th and early 20th centuries. .
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art,, 1997
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1997, first printing. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Beacon Hill Fine Art. Softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 48 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN: B0006QOXR4.
Publicado por NY: Beacon Hill Fine Art, 1996
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 42 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Publicado por Beacon Hill Fine Art, 1995
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Paperback exhibition catalog. 37 pages; illustrations (chiefly color), portraits. Lovely copy, with nice, square corners; NO marks or flaws.
Publicado por New York, 1996
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.