Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crime Club, Garden City, NY, 1963
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Marlene Rothkin Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The cover has red cloth. The back free endpaper has numerous scribblings, in light crayon, made by a child. DJ: The spine panel has darkened and is chipped on each end. The title area on the front panel has four scraped spots, 1/8 in. to 1/2 in. The white area on the back panel has a 1 1/4 in. x 1/2 in. scribble in light color crayon. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Book shows wear to cover and the end papers have been replaced otherwise clean and tight - Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, N. Y.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Popular Library Edition, Published in June, 1964. thus first. Book Condition: Good. Green Illustrated cover with original 50c #SP282 A Crime Club Selection on cover. Spine not creased, Page edges tinted green, lightly tanned inside. Pages tightly bound, clean with no writing, no marks. A nice copy!.
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1964
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. Reprint Edition. Spine slanted, minor edgewear and bumping. Text is starting to yellow, but clean and unmarked. "A pretty young girl trapped in a town where murder waits around every corner."; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1964
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Popular Library 6/1/1964, 1964
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J. Black, 1961
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Part of The Detective Book Club series. 3 books in one. Exceptionally clean pages and tight binding. Light cover wear. A very nice copy.
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1964
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light creases to the spine. Short tear to the bottom of the cover.
Publicado por Presses de la Cite, Paris, 1963
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. The book is in French. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1964
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. early. Popular Library A Crime Club Selection 1964 1st ed. thus 125pp Good with wear and creasing, toning to pages, shelf slant. See photos SR 2/3.
Publicado por Distributed by Dodd, Mead
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Kurt Desch 1964,., 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch, Condición: Gut. 173 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Publicado por biblioteca, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 458 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Detective Book Club by Walter J. Black, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Detective Book Club by Walter J. Black, Inc. Book club edition. 3 complete unabridge mysteries in 1! Owner's name on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. Foxed. (vintage, mystery).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard / série noire, 1962
ISBN 10: 207047710X ISBN 13: 9782070477104
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide texte jauni. poche. 1962. broché. 185 pages. Fair.
Publicado por popular library,, 1964
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. SP-282, very good - fine, faint reading crease mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Popular Library Crime Club Selection Paperback #SP282, New York, 1964
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with white lettering & cover art picturing a baby doll's head, a pistol & a wallet full of money Mystery about a girl summoned by a frightening & puzzling letter to a town gripped by some mysterious evil. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1964
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good condition. Popular Library SP282.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Price sticker to flap. Moderate tanning to flaps, panels and spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen marks to bottom edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards.
Publicado por Gallimard Série Noire, 1962
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Pli sur la couverture. Nom et date en page de garde. Dos légèrement creusé. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1961
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Neat previous owners name on front free end paper. Dj lighlty chipped at tips with light browning to edges.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard (Série noire), Paris, 1962
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 186 p. Couverture un peu défraîchie.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, 1962
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Ed., hard cover red cloth bds and unclipped yellow/pink/black d/w completely enclosed with protective film, VG+, exlib usual markings, label residue to top of ffep and front pastedown, no stamps, pp189.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1962
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. They're Not Home Yet by Forbes Rydell (First UK Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight bright unread copy with slight wear to spine bottom corner otherwise fine. A bright jacket with a quarter-inch closed tear and creasing to cover bottom edge. Not price-clipped. "File Copy" stamped to back cover and front flap. Brodart cover. Publisher's Archive Copy. First UK Edition. Red boards, gilt to spine, in yellow jacket. BOOK.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1960
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Annalisa by Forbes Rydell (First UK Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight bright copy with sharp corner tips. A bright dust jacket with very slight sunning to spine and minor dust-rubbin. Not price-clipped. Brodart cover. Publisher's File Copy. First UK Edition. Author's first mystery novel. May have "File Copy," or "Archive Copy," ink-stamped to the front endpaper, title page, and/or the dust jacket. There may be a notation by the publisher, in pencil or pen. Most have the famous bright yellow Gollancz dust jacket with striking story headlines. BOOK.
Publicado por Gollancz, 1961
Librería: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. first edition first impression from 1961 in near fine condition, no markings, please see pics, jacket in removable protective sleeve, paypal accepted any questions please get in touch.
Publicado por Mondadori, 1962
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Molino. Biblioteca Oro, 458., Barcelona., 1962
Librería: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, España
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17 x 11. 175 págs.