Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funimation Prod
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 2002
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Moscote, Celia Ilustrador.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Moscote, Celia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060968974 ISBN 13: 9780060968977
Librería: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover Design John Fontana Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Subtitled, "Everything You Ever Wanted To Know About The Addams Family:" "They're creepy and they're kooky, mysterious and spooky . . ". Here is the definitive and ultimate book on the famous family of ghouls featuring original cartoons--many never before published--trivia about the cult TV classic and interviews with cast members. Takes a behind-the scenes look at the "Addams Family," explores the show's beginning, the characters and actors that brought it to life, and cartoonist Charles Addams, it's creator. A must have for Addams Family and Classic TV fans. Very good to excellent condition, has a slight bend. It does not appear to have been read.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781857283655.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781857283655.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : La terra sagna es una colección de 106 poemas escritos por diversos poetas en respuesta a los eventos del 1 de octubre de 2017. Este libro, publicado por Edicions De L'Albí, ofrece una reflexión poética sobre la libertad y los sentimientos que surgieron tras esa fecha significativa. Con autores como Jaume Huch y Mar Fontana, esta obra es una expresión artística de un momento histórico. EAN: 9788415269625 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: La terra sagna Autor: DD. AA.| Jaume Huch| Mar Fontana Editorial: L'ALBI EDICIONES Idioma: es-ES, ca Páginas: 172 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borealis Press, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0888872801 ISBN 13: 9780888872807
Librería: McIntosh Media, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The events described here are true. They took place in 1966. Memories fade however, and sources are lost, so the events must be reconstructed from police reports, court records, Hansard reports and recollections. The facts have been collated, analysed, selected, and finally, dramatized. But the sequences and events are accurate, as are Paul Chartier´s writings, quoted exactly as he wrote them. The events described here are true. They took place in 1966. Memories fade however, and sources are lost, so the events must be reconstructed from police reports, court records, Hansard reports and recollections. The facts have been collated, analysed, selected, and finally, dramatized. But the sequences and events are accurate, as are Paul Chartier´s writings, quoted exactly as he wrote them.
Publicado por Fontastic, 1978
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. SIGNED by Fontana. 11x8.5", 62 pp, b&w photographs of dairy farming and milk processing. VG, clean & tight, in Good dj with small tears.; Signed by Author.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Press, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631176225 ISBN 13: 9780631176220
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. N/A Ilustrador. 1995. Blackwell, London, 1995. Hard cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears unread. A very fine copy.Spine faded. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #S013702. N/A.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226451402 ISBN 13: 9780226451404
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226451402 ISBN 13: 9780226451404
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. University of Chicago hardcover in dust jacket, 1984, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks or signs of use, jacket has a 1/4" closed edge tear; Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX - not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Madison, Wisconsin: Fontastic, 1979. Softcover. 6 x 9". 61 pp. Good. Moderate rubbing to the covers. The interior appears unmarked. The binding is intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226451402 ISBN 13: 9780226451404
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chircago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226451402 ISBN 13: 9780226451404
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. - Minor shelfwear and slight chipping to edge of wrapper - ow Clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper 241 pages.
Publicado por Fleuve Noir, 1985
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Fleuve Noir, 1985. 1 volume bon.
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Moscote, Celia Ilustrador.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1934. Offprint, South America. Montevideo/El Siglo. Ex-library very good to good paper 22p. 5/24 crate #4.
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Moscote, Celia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astronomical Society of the Pacific, 1998
ISBN 10: 188673366X ISBN 13: 9781886733664
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1998 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 536 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226451410 ISBN 13: 9780226451411
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.