Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet (edition 15), 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 15. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre for East Asian Research, McGill University, 2008
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition thus. Octavo, 9" tall, 104 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A near fine, sturdy soft cover with minor shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 15. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494952130 ISBN 13: 9781494952136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494952130 ISBN 13: 9781494952136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931836647 ISBN 13: 9781931836647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494952130 ISBN 13: 9781494952136
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494952130 ISBN 13: 9781494952136
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Public Access Collective, Toronto, 1995
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. PUBLIC 11 THROUGHPUT with texts by Alstyne, Greg Van; Fong, Steven; Adams, Kathleen Pirrie; Selcuk, Suzan; Theberge, Paul; Renaud, Alain; Yamaguchi, Joanne; Iwai, Toshio and others. 138 pages, paper with stiff cover. Very good + condition.
Publicado por tiré à part extrait de Nagoya Math. J. Vol. 36 (1969, 1969
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotiré à part extrait de Nagoya Math. J. Vol. 36 (1969), 143-184, 42 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Paris 2015. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf, non coupé. -- Broché cousu. Couvertures à rabats. Format 18,8 x 12,2 cm ( 86 gr ). ------ 66 pages. *********************** ref att 888.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Health, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1975222423 ISBN 13: 9781975222420
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Compact, focused, and highly practical, Marino's The Little ICU Bookhas established itself as a reliable, go-to resource for all members of the intensive care team. In this Third Edition, Drs. Samuel M. Galvagno Jr. and Ronald F. Sing, both trusted former trainees of Dr. Paul L. Marino, ensure that this popular handbook retains its authoritative, easy-to-read style while bringing it fully up to date with today's latest advances. Derived from The ICU Book, Dr. Marino's best-selling comprehensive intensive care reference, this handbook contains the essential information you need at the bedside in the ICU. Provides the vital information you need for the hands-on care of critically ill adult patients in a quick-reference, portable format Retains a concise format and Dr. Marino's accessible, reader-friendly writing style while also ensuring comprehensive updates and current references from cover to cover Includes new coverage of alternative mechanical ventilation and ECMO, airway management, viscoelastic monitoring, critical care ultrasound, and more Features abundant clear, colorful illustrations and tables A must-have resource for every member of the critical care team, including practitioners, trainees, nurses, and physician assistants.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1627032320 ISBN 13: 9781627032322
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. xii + 319 pp. Neuromethods, volume 78. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic/(ELT), 2012
ISBN 10: 113331547X ISBN 13: 9781133315476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494952130 ISBN 13: 9781494952136
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic/(ELT), 2012
ISBN 10: 113331547X ISBN 13: 9781133315476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic/(ELT), 2012
ISBN 10: 113331547X ISBN 13: 9781133315476
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 76,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic/(ELT), 2012
ISBN 10: 113331547X ISBN 13: 9781133315476
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, R.I., 1986
ISBN 10: 082181477X ISBN 13: 9780821814772
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 82,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hard cover in very good condition, printed boards, no dust jacket. Light shelf and handling wear, including minor wear to board edges, slight foxing to pageblock and pastedowns. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.