EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078471 ISBN 13: 9780710078476
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Gallimard, 1964
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: As new. Gallimard, c1964. 333pp., index, black and white photographs. 8vo. Text in French. As new unread trade paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Law Book Co of Australasia, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078471 ISBN 13: 9780710078476
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1974. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Law Book Co of Australasia, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078471 ISBN 13: 9780710078476
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1974. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First U.K. Edition, First printing. Translated by J.E. Anderson.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ca. 1980., 1980
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. S. 403-444 Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por o. Jahr.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. S. 403-444 Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; handschriftliche Notizen auf dem Vorderblatt; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 266pp hardback, brown cloth gilt in laminated wrapper, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and a little worn, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por nrf,gallimard, Paris., 1981
Librería: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Francais.Collection "Trentes journees qui ont fait la France".Ouvrage de travail.Soulignages et annotations au stylo .328 p.Poids 470 gr.Format 20,5 x 14 cm.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 2. RELIE.
Publicado por Paris, Éditions Gallimard. 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn white paperback, red & blue lettering spine & frontcover, glassine dustjacket, 8vo: 334pp., 22 illustrations, 3 maps, genealogical table, appendix, chronology, bibliography, list & references illustrations, table of contents. Volume: Journées Essentielles.
Publicado por Gallimard, 1964., 1964
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Fair. 333pp.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul 1974, 1974
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1972
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 657pp. Very good green hardcover. Corners slightly bumped. Small bump to head of spine. Pages clean and bright. Binding sound.
Publicado por GALLIMARD, 1964
ISBN 10: 9200791670 ISBN 13: 9789200791673
Librería: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, España
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica (Tapa blanda). Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sin cubierta. Materia: Historia. Características físicas: La contracubierta presenta una pequeña rotura. Ubicación: R29B3-57. LIBRO.
Publicado por RKP 1974.; xii, 266pp; 22 pls., 1974
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth; Peter Clemoes copy. CHARLEMAGNE.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Gallimard, Collection Les Journées qui ont fait la France - 1964 - in-8 - Broché - 333 pages + 22 pages d'illustrations HT - Bon exemplaireEx-libri cachet sec J.-C. Cassard - Envoi rapide et soigné Présentation de l'ouvrage:C'est à Noël, et c'est à Saint-Pierre de Rome, le jour et le lieu les plus sacrés de la chrétienté occidentale : Charles, roi des Francs depuis 768 et des Lombards depuis 774, reçoit un diadème des mains du pape Léon III, et les assistants s'écrient : «À Charles Auguste, couronné par Dieu grand et pacifique empereur des Romains, vie et victoire !» Au faîte de sa puissance et déjà salué comme le nouveau David, le fils de Pépin le Bref, fondateur de la dynastie carolingienne, est désormais reconnu comme le successeur de Constantin, premier empereur romain chrétien.Cette restauration de l'Empire d'Occident, réinterprété par l'Église, est le produit d'une construction idéologique et d'une conjoncture politique dont Robert Folz restitue magistralement la réalité complexe, et parfois obscure, dans cet ouvrage devenu un classique depuis sa première parution. De la genèse de l'événement jusqu'à son extinction en 877 avec Charles le Chauve, petit-fils du grand Empereur, puis à son exaltation avec la transfiguration d'un Charlemagne héroïsé et sanctifié, le grand médiéviste disparu donne à lire ce qui s'est joué d'immense pour le destin de l'Occident ce jour d'hiver de l'an 800.Laurent Theis revient dans sa préface sur la dimension originelle de ce couronnement fondateur et sur son ombre portée pendant de longs siècles, en les situant dans notre savoir, et notre mémoire, du passé national. Livres.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1974
Librería: Anywhere Out of the World, Manchester, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library, library stamps to end paper and spine. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. A tight copy.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 47,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0713154519.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 50,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0713154519.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard, 2008
Librería: le livre d'occasion, Saint brieuc, Francia
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por Brussels, Soc des Bollandistes 1992.; xx, 200pp., 1992
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Card cvrs, sl rubbed. Subsidia Hagiographica 76.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & K. Paul, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078471 ISBN 13: 9780710078476
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First English Edition. 266 pages; rear inner hinge is cracked. B&W illustrations. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor fading on the spine joints. Minor dust smudges on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor wear on the cover corners. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.