Publicado por Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1951
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo in red DJ; 239 p. 21 cm; bibliography: p. [237]-239. Text in German // Fritsch, Werner Thomas Ludwig, Freiherr von, 1880-1939 Germany -- History, Military. NAZIs, National Socialists. Near Fine in Very Good+ lightly edge-chipped DJ [1. Aufl.] ; First edition , firds printing.
Publicado por OSCAR PIEST, NY, 1940
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2ND PRINTING.
Publicado por Veritas Press, New York, 1940
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp, else VG with no dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Oskar Piest, New York, 1940
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1940, 273pp, red cloth, usual lib. markings, bottom corners lightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean & unmarked. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Veritas Press, New York, 1940
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's blindstamp, else VG with no dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Berlin, Andermann., 1939
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. 8°. 258 S. OLwd.
Publicado por Oscar Piest, New York, 1940
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. War, military history. Second printing stated. Covers nice, corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Bookplate inside the front cover, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Dust jacket rubbed, soiled, and sunned, reinforced with paper tape along the top and bottom edges on the verso, price clipped.
Publicado por N.Y:Veritas Publishers. 1940. Hardcover., 1940
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGerman Army 1st. ed. Colonel of the German General Staff. v.g. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Publicado por Nicola Zanichelli Editore, Bologna,, 1940
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Bologna, Nicola Zanichelli Editore cm.15x23,5, pp.263, brossura con cop.fig. Firma di apparten. al frontesp. e minimo guasto al dorso inf. ma buon esempl.
Publicado por Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokeine Abb. 17 X 24 cm 258 Seiten Schnitt stockig Einband lichtrandig u. angeschmutzt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 650 gr.
Publicado por Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokeine Abb. 17 X 24 cm 258 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. 650 gr.
Publicado por Veritas Press, 1940
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Book.
Publicado por Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokeine Abb. 17 X 24 cm 258 Seiten Ausgabejahr 1940 Innen leicht stockig Rücken angeplatzt Buchdeckel leicht verzogen Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. 507 gr.
Publicado por Zanichelli, Bologna,, 1940
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Bologna, Zanichelli pp.258, brossura Menda alla cop.di circa 1 cm.
Publicado por Zeitgeschichte Verlag Wilhelm Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.8° roter OLn.; 259 S.; 11.-15.T.; Widm. auf Vorsatz; StaV; Vorsätze und Schnitt stark stockfleckig; Einband nur leicht fleckig Sprache: de 710 gr.
Publicado por Stuttgart Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1951
Librería: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito238 SS. 8°. OHln. mit OU. Gut. (=Veröffentlichungen des Deutschen Instituts für Geschichte der nationalsozialistischen Zeit, 1). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutsche Verlags Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1951
Librería: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHLn. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. 1. Auflage. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, sonst sehr gut.
Publicado por Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokeine Abb. 17 X 24 cm 258 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Leingeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 620 gr.
Publicado por Verlag R.Eisenschmidt, Berlin
Librería: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokeine Abb. 15 X 22 cm 1942, Pappgeb. 93 Seiten. Einband leicht berieben Papier leicht gebräunt Mit Stempel/Aufkleber vom Vorbesitzer Sprache: Deutsch OHNE Schutzumschlag 230 gr.
Publicado por Zeitgeschichte Verlag, Berlin, 1939
Librería: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. EA. 257 S. Mit Original-Schutzumschlag und Verlagsbeilagen. Nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por Zeitgeschichte-Verlag Wilhelm Andermann, Berlin, 1939
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text in German. Octavo. 259pp. Gilt stamped red cloth. Owner stamp and bookplate on front pastedown and title page, spine sunned with chip on spine head, corners bumped, about very good lacking the scarce dust jacket. Foertsch was a German General during World War II and a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross on Nazi Germany. "Art of War Today and Tomorrow" published on the eve of World War II.
Publicado por Veritas press, New York, 1940
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. 3 p. L., ix-xi p., 5 L., [3]-273, [3] p. illus. (plans) 22 cm. "The original.title of this book was Kriegskunst heute und morgen. Hermann Foertsch (4 April 1895 27 December 1961) was a highly decorated General in the Wehrmacht during World War II who held commands at the divisional, corps and army levels. He was also a recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, awarded to recognize extreme battlefield bravery or successful military leadership. Hermann Foertsch was tried at the Hostages Trial in 1947; the trial resulted in acquittal. After his acquittal, Foertsch worked with Hans Speidel in the development of concepts for Germany's rearmament many years before the official foundation of the Bundeswehr, the German army, in 1955. In 1950, Foertsch was the leading member of the select group of former Wehrmacht high-ranking officers invited by Chancellor Adenauer to take part in the conference to discuss West Germany's rearmament. The conference resulted in the Himmerod memorandum that contributed to the myth of the "clean Wehrmacht" Good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear and soiling, with small tears and chips. Some page discoloration.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, Andermann 1939. 258 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Rücken- und Deckelbeschriftung teils abgeblättert, Einband etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.
Publicado por Veritas, 1940
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Review copy with publisher note tipped onto inside front cover. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, closed rips.
Publicado por Berlin, Andermann, 1939
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito258 + 1 S. OLwd. 11.-15. Tsd. - Ebd. fleckig, leichte Lichtschatten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Verlag R. Eisenschmidt, 1936
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 93 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Steingrau-Oliver Leineneinband mit Titelprägung in Dunkelblau, Einband minimal berieben, Ecken leicht berieben, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. Weltanschauliche Weisung für den Berufsoffizier, mit Vorgaben gegen das "Duellunwesen". Sammlerstück DE-10-1a Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publicado por Nicola Zanichelli editore, BOLOGNA, 1940
ISBN 13: 2568812058636
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura filo refe datata con pagine ancora intonse, carta filigranata dall'aspetto vintage, muffe sparse, fitta fioritura ai margini, brunitura intensa ai tagli irregolari. Copertina originale di carta segnata da appesantimento dei toni, marcato in cornice e al dorso che mostra pieghe da lettura, macchiette da umido sono visibili su tutta la superfice, strappetti segnano le estremità. N. pag. 257.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura editoriale, stampata in rosso e nero, alcuni disegni nel testo, gora al margine interno e a quello superiore alle prime e alle utlime pagine, buono stato di conservazione. in 8° pp. 258.
Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Alemania
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. Berlin, Eisenschmidt 1936. 94 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Gestempelt, Name am Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. SW: Dienstvorschriften.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Zeitgeschichte-Verlag,, 1939
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 258 S. ; gr. 8°; Sehr guter Zustand. Mit priv. Widmung an den Zugführer, Oberst Faulmann von den Teilnehmern des milit. P.U.O.-Lehrgangs. /h0092 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gebunden, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag; Kopffarbschnitt;