Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXVI, 219 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2023
ISBN 10: 303090802X ISBN 13: 9783030908027
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2022 ed. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION This book provides a holistic and practical approach to managing supply chains risks and presents a new framework model for sustainable optimization of risk management. This framework includes supportive tools for risk mapping and strategic decision-making. Managers can apply tailored versions of this framework for the management process of their respective sector.The authors provide case studies in industries such as automotive, aviation, airport, and healthcare. FROM THE BACK COVER This book provides a holistic and practical approach to managing supply chains risks and presents a new framework model for sustainable optimization of risk management. This framework includes supportive tools for risk mapping and strategic decision-making. Managers can apply tailored versions of this framework for the management process of their respective sector.The authors provide case studies in industries such as automotive, aviation, airport, and healthcare. ABOUT THE AUTHOR Marc Helmold is full-time Professor at the IU International University of applied Sciences (IU) at the campus in Berlin, Germany. He teaches Bachelor, Master and M.B.A. students in Lean Management, (Total) Revenue Management, Negotiations in the international Context, Performance Management, Supply Management, General Management, Strategic Management and Supply Chain Management. In parallel, he owns the consultancy MaHeLeanCon (Germany) and supports international transactions and market entry strategies.Ayse Kucuk Yilmaz is full-time Professor in Faculty of Aeronautics and Astronautics at Eskisehir Technical University in Eskisehir (Turkey). She is an accomplished airport business manager and served in that capacity at the International Eskisehir Hasan Polatkan Airport between February 02, 2015- October 2020. She has a master's in management and strategy. She teaches enterprise risk management, management and strategy, airport business management, Safety Management Systems, flight and Ground safety.Tracy Dathe is full-time Professor at the Macromedia University in Berlin an teaches entrepreneurship, innovation, financial management and international communication. She owes her expertise in international cooperation not least to her practical experience in the industry. From 2012 to 2016, as CFO of an automotive spare part manufacturer, she was responsible for general commercial management at the German headquarter, as well as for the subsidiaries in China, France, Italy, Sweden, the Czech Republic, Turkey and the USA. Her professional focus lies in financial management and intercultural communication in multinational SMEs.Triant Flouris is Vice President of Academic Affairs at Metropolitan College in Athens, Greece. He has served in faculty, administrative and executive positions in universities in New Zealand, US and Canada. He is the author of over 200 publications including books, refereed journal articles, book chapters, scholarly articles, and reports in various.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 64,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 54,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 58,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 290.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 60,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.