EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin / Pelican Press, Boston / New York, 1924
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 46,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition Thus. Two Copies, #210 And #211, Finely Printed In England At The Pelican Press, Each Bound In Different Batik Paper Covers, Signed By Postgate. Each Copy In Its Original Card Slipcase, And All Enclosed In A Box, Half Morocco, Five Bands With Gilt Title At Top And "Pelican Press 1924" At Bottom. Both Copies Are Fine, Slipcases Near Fine With Short Tears At Center Of Open Ends, Clamshell Box Near Fine With A Little Rubbing To The Rear, Cloth-Covered Corners. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P., Barbou, et Avignon, Garrigan, 1773
Librería: Les Mots, Poissy, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Reliure en plein veau de l'ép., un peu craquelé car cuir un peu sec. Coiffe inf., abîmée, sup., petit mq de cuir. Tranches rouges. 271 + 301 pp. Deux coins percés. Charnière du 1er plat fragile. Intérieur très frais.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012672612 ISBN 13: 9782012672611
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: W.Heinemann, 1960., 1960
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito743pp. 12mo. with dj. sl.scratched on fore-edge.
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the multifaceted role and experiences of teachers, known affectionately as dominies, through the lens of the author's personal recollections. These reflections are situated within a broader historical context of education, shedding light on the profession's evolution and the challenges and rewards it has entailed. The author's insights touch upon the complexities of the dominie's position, caught between the desire for respect and the realities of social perception. Further, the book delves into pedagogical approaches, examining the importance of understanding the complexities of child development and recognizing the power of love and kindness in shaping young minds. The author's personal anecdotes and thoughtful perspectives offer valuable lessons for educators, parents, and anyone interested in the profound impact teachers have on shaping future generations. This book is a rich resource for those seeking to understand the multifaceted nature of teaching, its historical context, and the importance of honoring the vital work dominies do in society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 454 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 310 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Garnier Frèeres, [c. 1860], in-8 piccolo, br. edit., pp. XXIV, 410, [2], 32. Qualche fioritura.
Publicado por Apud Lefevre bibliopolam, 1822
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 16vo, brown boards, raised bands on backstrip, front cover detached, shelf wear, page edges all gilt, marbled end pages, foxing, pages are clean, text is clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRotterdam, drukk. Bronder-Offset, 1970. In-8 broché, 187 pp. /5E Besitzstempel und handschr. Exlibris, gut Erhaltung.