Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Again I Rise Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998614831 ISBN 13: 9780998614830
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, light edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 short stories. Featured are A Pair of Yellow Lilies by Ruth Rendell, The Usual by J. W. Whitehead, Late Developments by Terry Mullins, Condition of Sale by James Castle, The Man of the House by Lea Cash-Domingo, The Underground Spy by Edward D. Hoch, Spy's Eyes by Florence Witkop, The Jury Box by Jon L. Breen, Possession by Henry Slesar, Takeout Order by Charles Ardai, The Envelope by Isaac Asimov, One Day in August by Dorothy Hunt Schofield, The Baytown Follies by William Bankier, The Old Pine Tree is No More by John F. Suter, Out of Her Money by Carol Cail, Putting it Right by Jeffry Soctt. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases. Address label on front cover. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publisher : Florence E Scott, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578276003 ISBN 13: 9780578276007
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Front Cover Design : Danni Zhu Triandafils Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse UK 2/12/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1491891122 ISBN 13: 9781491891124
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Somebody Else's Words: (Were Mine). Book.
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macon County Historical Society, Decatur, Illinois, 1978
Librería: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Condition is Very Good in a soft cover. Black and white photograph illustrated. Signed by editor with deditcation. Previous owner's name inside. Moderate overall wear, soil. Rural Schools of Macon County Published by the Macon County Historical Society in 1978, this 312-page book is a comprehensive historical resource that documents the many one-room and early rural schools of Macon County. It contains numerous black-and-white pictures and names of students, teachers, and school administrators, making it a valuable tool for historians and genealogists. The book is sometimes accompanied by a separate index volume. The Maroa-Forsyth School Archives, among other historical and genealogical societies, specifically recommends and references White's book for additional information on the history of school consolidation and individual rural schools in the county. Florence Scott White's Legacy In addition to her work as an editor and publisher, Florence Scott White was a long-time educator in Decatur. Her dedication to preserving the history of rural education in the area led to her being honored with "Florence White Day" in Illinois on one occasion. Her work ensures that the history of schools that were closed and consolidated, a widespread trend in the 1940s and 1950s, is preserved for future generations. The book serves as a vital record of a bygone era of education in central Illinois. Signed by Editor.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1944
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still Size: 8" x 10". Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Langham Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 178641211X ISBN 13: 9781786412119
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Brooklyn, 1996., 1996
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Crisp and clean showing minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241180776 ISBN 13: 9781241180775
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joshua Tree, California. Cholla Needles Arts & Literary Library, 2025
ISBN 13: 9798296062239
Librería: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 94 pages. A clean and unmarked, almost unread-looking copy. Art and poetry from the local area.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241180776 ISBN 13: 9781241180775
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241180776 ISBN 13: 9781241180775
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.