Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolf Creek Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0973268336 ISBN 13: 9780973268331
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolf Creek Books, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0973268336 ISBN 13: 9780973268331
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Northwest Books, Anchorage, AK, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG. Paperback.Shelf-rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Cover edges rubbed, bumped. Bottom front corner has long diagonal crease. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Northwest Publisher, Anchorage, 1988
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition and Printing. Updated edition stated on title page. Near fine or fine - looks new ins spite of its age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Northwest Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Small crease on back cover corner. Martha Black was an independent 32-year-old when she joined the Klondike Gold Rush in 1898. Like other stampeders, she endured the grueling Chilkoot Trail, traveled by boat down the notorious Yukon River, and worked placer gold claims while living in a primitive log cabin. Eventually she became a successful businesswoman owning a mining camp and managing a sawmill. At the age of 70, she was elected to the Canadian Parliament. Martha Black is one of the North's most colorful characters.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Northwest Books, Anchorage, AK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0882400622 ISBN 13: 9780882400624
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Reprint of "My seventy years" with updating material for the final 20 years of Martha Black's life. Autobiography account of an amazing Northern Lady - Leaving Chicago, the Chilkoot Trail, Managing a Sawmill in Dawson City, elected to the Parliament of Canada .'Northern history library'. ix, 166 pages : illustrations , 21.5cm. Very small name in ink to the htp. Otherwise bright, clean and unmarked./ Tight, square binding, no spine creasing. May ship via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, or via the USPS Media Mail, in card sleeve. From US$5.00 to US$9.50 depending on exact end-weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.
Publicado por Wolf Creek Books, Whitehorse, Yukon, 2003
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Near fine condition. bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 088240508X ISBN 13: 9780882405087
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 7th printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beringian Books, Whitehorse, NWT, 1986
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Cathy Deer Ilustrador. First Edition. Unpaginated colouring book,
Publicado por Beringian Books, Whitehorse, YT, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0969274483 ISBN 13: 9780969274483
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: As New. First Edition. 36p. Illus. Book.