Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byword Books Private Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 8181930835 ISBN 13: 9788181930835
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 185 Illus. (Mostly Col.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byword Books Private Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 8181930835 ISBN 13: 9788181930835
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 185.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byword Books Private Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 8181930835 ISBN 13: 9788181930835
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 185.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9788181930835.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788181930835,pp.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is not affected.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused. A few light scratches on cover and a tiny knock on top corner. Content is fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. Karger AG (Switzerland), 2012
ISBN 10: 3805599722 ISBN 13: 9783805599726
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 212 2nd Edition.
EUR 54,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 212 Illus. (Col.).
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 212.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9783805584258.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, India, Private Ltd, New Delhi, 2015
ISBN 10: 8132225821 ISBN 13: 9788132225829
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Recent developments in our understanding of the complex anatomy of the cranial base and the biological behaviour of tumours in this area have significantly improved the outcome of patients with skull base tumours. The contributors present a systemic introduction and summary of contemporary knowledge in skull base surgery. The book has three major parts: (i) clinical, pathological and radiological management of patients, (ii) open and endoscopic surgical approaches to the skull base, and (iii) outcome, morbidity and postoperative follow-up of patients. The book is meant for medical students, residents and consultants in various disciplines, including otolaryngology, head and neck surgery, neurosurgery, plastic surgery, maxillofacial surgery and oncology. The emphasis is on the clinical approach to the patient rather than on surgical techniques per se. Recent developments in our understanding of the complex anatomy of the cranial base and the biological behaviour of tumours in this area have significantly improved the outcome of patients with skull base tumours. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: unifachbuch e.K., Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand als Remittende gekennzeichn. -Recent developments in our understanding of the complex anatomy of the cranial base and the biological behaviour of tumours in this area have significantly improved the outcome of patients with skull base tumours. The contributors present a systemic introduction and summary of contemporary knowledge in skull base surgery. The book has three major parts: (i) clinical, pathological and radiological management of patients, (ii) open and endoscopic surgical approaches to the skull base, and (iii) outcome, morbidity and postoperative follow-up of patients. The book is meant for medical students, residents and consultants in various disciplines, including otolaryngology, head and neck surgery, neurosurgery, plastic surgery, maxillofacial surgery and oncology. The emphasis is on the clinical approach to the patient rather than on surgical techniques per se. 192 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library copy.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 164.
EUR 80,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 90,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 189 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 71,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. 20 x 27 cm. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer India, Springer India, 2016
ISBN 10: 8132234472 ISBN 13: 9788132234470
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 56,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Recent developments in our understanding of the complex anatomy of the cranial base and the biological behaviour of tumours in this area have significantly improved the outcome of patients with skull base tumours. The contributors present a systemic introduction and summary of contemporary knowledge in skull base surgery. The book has three major parts: (i) clinical, pathological and radiological management of patients, (ii) open and endoscopic surgical approaches to the skull base, and (iii) outcome, morbidity and postoperative follow-up of patients. The book is meant for medical students, residents and consultants in various disciplines, including otolaryngology, head and neck surgery, neurosurgery, plastic surgery, maxillofacial surgery and oncology. The emphasis is on the clinical approach to the patient rather than on surgical techniques per se.
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Tumours of the Skull Base and Paranasal Sinuses | Ziv Gil (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Head and Neck Cancer Clinics | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9788132234470 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer India, Springer India, 2015
ISBN 10: 8132225821 ISBN 13: 9788132225829
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Recent developments in our understanding of the complex anatomy of the cranial base and the biological behaviour of tumours in this area have significantly improved the outcome of patients with skull base tumours. The contributors present a systemic introduction and summary of contemporary knowledge in skull base surgery. The book has three major parts: (i) clinical, pathological and radiological management of patients, (ii) open and endoscopic surgical approaches to the skull base, and (iii) outcome, morbidity and postoperative follow-up of patients. The book is meant for medical students, residents and consultants in various disciplines, including otolaryngology, head and neck surgery, neurosurgery, plastic surgery, maxillofacial surgery and oncology. The emphasis is on the clinical approach to the patient rather than on surgical techniques per se.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 126,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 126,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.