EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Symphony in the Flint Hills, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1732923817 ISBN 13: 9781732923812
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Calif Div Agri & Nat Resources, 1986
ISBN 10: 0931876745 ISBN 13: 9780931876745
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pub 3316, 146 pp., Color, BW Photos, Blue Illus Paperback, 4to, few pp wrinkled else VG, 1st ed.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the Author on the Title Half page; To XXXX Best Wishes Larry Flint. Dust jacket has a small tear at the bacl top left corner. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar. Pages are clean with no marks. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por New Times Pub. Co, New York, 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 100p., 8x10.75 inches, articles, interviews, events, photos, ads, lightly-worn entertainment magazine in stapled pictorial wraps with address label on cover. Cover photo of Mull and a 7 page profile during his "Fernwood Tonight" stint as Barth Gimble. Special Double Issue: Comedy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Slightly dampstained. In polypropylene bag. (erotic photography, adult modeling, pornography).
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Larry Elmore, dj art. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($24.00).10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by Eric Flint on the title page.
Publicado por Hustler Magazine, Columbus, OH, 1979
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Contains sexually explicit material, sold to ADULTS ONLY.
Publicado por Hustler Magazine, Columbus, OH, 1989
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations Ilustrador. Not Indicated. Contains sexually explicit material, sold to ADULTS ONLY.
Publicado por Hustler Magazine, Columbus, OH, 1980
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations Ilustrador. Not Indicated. Contains sexually explicit material, sold to ADULTS ONLY.
Publicado por Hustler Magazine, Columbus, OH, 2015
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations Ilustrador. Not Indicated. Brand new, still sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. Includes 4 hour DVD. Contains sexually explicit material, sold to ADULTS ONLY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marfa Journal, 2015
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This copy of the journal with the cover #8 featuring Karly Loyce. Includes Lana Del Rey ; Nicole Wermers ; Larry Flint ; Paz de la Huerta ; Alex Israel ; Ozzy Osbourne etc. 294 pages, colour ill. ; 28 cm. Illustrated boards, slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Elmore, Larry (Cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Blue cloth over blue boards, gold lettering. Corners bumped, a little edge wear and rubbing, remainder stripe on bottom edge. Jacket in new Brodart, slight edge wear and rubbing. An attractive copy. ; First book in the popular and ever-expanding 1632 shared universe. ; 1632; Remainder; 7¾" - 9¾" Tall; 504 pages; "The Ultimate Y2K Glitch . "In the year 1632 in northern Germany a reasonable person might conclude that things couldn't get much worse. There was no food. Disease was rampant. For over a decade religious war had ravaged the land and the people. Catholic and Protestant armies marched and countermarched across the northern plains, laying waste the cities and slaughtering everywhere. In many rural areas population plummeted toward zero. Only the aristocrats remained relatively unscathed; for the peasants, death was a mercy. "2000 - Things are going OK in Grantville, West Virginia. The mines are working, the buck are plentiful (it's deer season) and everybody attending the wedding of Mike Stearn's sister (including the entire membership of the local chapter of the United Mine Workers of America, which Mike leads) is having a good time. "Then, Everything Changed . "When the dust settles, Mike leads a small group of armed miners to find out what's going on. Out past the edge of town Grantville's asphalt road is cut, as with a sword. On the other side, a scene out of Hell; a man nailed to a farmhouse door, his wife and daughter lying screaming in much at the center of a ring of attentive men in steel vests. Faced with this, Mike and his friends don't have to ask who to shoot . "At that moment Freedom and Justice, American style, are introduced to the middle of the Thiry Years War. ".
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 115,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Elmore, Larry (Cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Blue cloth over blue boards, gold lettering. Corners a bit worn, slight edge wear and rubbing. Front board cracked at title page, exposing webbing. Jacket in new Brodart, a little edge wear and rubbing. A nice copy, signed by author on title page. ; First book in the popular and ever-expanding 1632 shared universe. ; 1632; 7¾" - 9¾" Tall; 504 pages; "The Ultimate Y2K Glitch . "In the year 1632 in northern Germany a reasonable person might conclude that things couldn't get much worse. There was no food. Disease was rampant. For over a decade religious war had ravaged the land and the people. Catholic and Protestant armies marched and countermarched across the northern plains, laying waste the cities and slaughtering everywhere. In many rural areas population plummeted toward zero. Only the aristocrats remained relatively unscathed; for the peasants, death was a mercy. "2000 - Things are going OK in Grantville, West Virginia. The mines are working, the buck are plentiful (it's deer season) and everybody attending the wedding of Mike Stearn's sister (including the entire membership of the local chapter of the United Mine Workers of America, which Mike leads) is having a good time. "Then, Everything Changed . "When the dust settles, Mike leads a small group of armed miners to find out what's going on. Out past the edge of town Grantville's asphalt road is cut, as with a sword. On the other side, a scene out of Hell; a man nailed to a farmhouse door, his wife and daughter lying screaming in much at the center of a ring of attentive men in steel vests. Faced with this, Mike and his friends don't have to ask who to shoot . "At that moment Freedom and Justice, American style, are introduced to the middle of the Thiry Years War. "; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Press, Hollywood, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592128483 ISBN 13: 9781592128488
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Signed by Robert Silverberg, Orson Scott Card, Howard Hendrix, Kathrine Kristine Rusch, Dean Wesly Smith, Jay Lake, Ramsey Campbell, Brian Herbert, Kevin Anderson, Eric Flint(2), Nina Hoffman, Yoji Kondo, Todd McCaffrey, Rebecca Moesta, Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle, Tim Powers, Robert Sawyers, K. D. Wentworth, Dave Wolveton, Ben Bova, Gregory Benford, Tobias Buckell, Mike Resnick and Sean Williams on their Bios. Signatures only. Also signed by Ken Sholes, Paula Stiles ,Steven Saville and Patrick Rothfuss - past winners. Received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Publicado por Rock Out Books, San Francisco, 2007
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: vg. First printing. Folio. Unpaginated. Original photo-illustrated paper covered boards. Decorative endpapers. Free front endpaper signed by both Michael Grecco and model Sunny Lane. Naked Ambition goes backstage at the Adult Video News Awards where celebrity photographer Michael Grecco shows us everything: the convention, the celebrities, the awards program, and the exclusive, private after-parties. Naked Ambition is packed with hundreds of fine-art photographs of virtually every important personality in the adult film industry.
Publicado por Riverdale, NY: Baen Books., 2014
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original dark brown faux leather with gilt titles to the upper board and spine, decorated in gilt to both boards. Illustrated with colour frontispiece by Larry Elmore. A near fine copy, the binding square and firm, bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout, and without previous owners' inscriptions or stamps. The text block edge is spotted to the top edge. Signed by the author Eric Flint in black ink on a tipped-in page at the front, as issued. The flagship alternative history novel that sparked a huge collaborative writing effort and began a longtime association with publisher Baen Books, which published most of the author's subsequent work. First published in 2000, '1632' follows the local community of a small American town named Grantville as they are transported from the year 2000 back to the Thuringian Forest in Germany in 1631, during the Thirty Years War. The story has inspired 29 sequels (and counting!) across 8 sub-series, 9 volumes spanning a collective 64 issues of the 'Grantville Gazette' (a co-authored online magazine publishing fan fiction and short stories within the '1632' universe, reviewed and approved by Flint until his death in 2022), and four anthologies under the 'Ring of Fire' series title. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Burton, MI: Subterranean Press., 2014
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 119,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original black faux leather boards with titles in copper to the spine, in the Bob Eggleton illustrated dustwrapper. Illustrated throughout with 13 full page black and white plates by Bob Eggleton. Housed in the navy cloth slipcase. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and free from inscriptions or stamps. With the fine original dustwrapper, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($40 to the front flap). Complete with the fine structurally sound slipcase. Issued in an edition of 250 copies, from which this example is numbered 42 and signed by the editors Greg Bear and Gardner Dozois and all 16 of the contributing authors on the limitation pages. A collection of 17 original novellas, short stories and reminiscences, inspired by and in tribute to Poul Anderson (1926-2001). Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New Jersey, 2008
Librería: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.068,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by Watts, Hefner, Larry Flynt, Bunny Yeager, and Dita von Teese in black ink to ffp and title page. Black paper with gilt particulars to spine. Dust jacket protected in mylar. Both color and black and white illustrations in sections throughout text. These signatures were collected by the previous owner who attended a performance by von Teese, an exhibition opening at the NSU Art Museum, Fort Lauderdale for Bunny Yeager, at a Los Angeles Barnes & Noble signing event for Hefner and Watts (December 16, 2008; flyer included), and at a signing event at Books & Books in Coral Gables for Flynt (June 3, 2011). ix, 529 pp. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Großfoto (s/w Porträt 4°), eigenhändig signiert.