EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford U. P. for the Royal Horticultural Society, 1969
ISBN 10: 0192129449 ISBN 13: 9780192129444
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stationery Office, The, 1970
ISBN 10: 0114904251 ISBN 13: 9780114904258
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Wraps re-glued; minor soiling; corner wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press for the Royal Horticultural Society, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0192129449 ISBN 13: 9780192129444
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 564 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. PLEASE NOTE: This copy I have to offer is an EX-LIBRARY COPY with the usual EX-LIBRARY markings. Bound in green cloth with gilt type face on the spine.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Top fore-edge colored yellow; Age toning; Sunned DJ spine; 328 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, 1940
ISBN 10: 0060222565 ISBN 13: 9780060222567
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is published by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northampton House Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1937997782 ISBN 13: 9781937997786
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Illustrated covers are clean and glossy. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2017. 271 pages. SIGNED on the title page by the editor, Lenore Hart, with a brief inscription "For Tim." Interior is clean and unmarked. A very good copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 172 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Naval Institute, Menasha, WI, 1944
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 110 + pp. Vol. 70, October 1944, No. 500 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on front cover. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. A little scribble and marks in pencil on first page; tanning; edge and corner wear; small losses at spine ends. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Records, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0950477427 ISBN 13: 9780950477428
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Roy Garnham Elmore Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Odd Odes and Oddities. Illustrations. 44 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'A gang of brutal bank robbers took Spur down a trail paved with lead.'--Cover.
Publicado por Marvel Comics, 1991
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Very Good. Cover: Bill Sienkiewiz Art: John Buscema and Sonny Trinidad / Gene Colan and Pablo Marcos / James Fletcher Ilustrador. Light wear, price sticker on cover, binding sound; very good overall. Contains: The Pool of the Black One, The Curse of the Monolith, and a selection of drawings by James Fletcher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Policy Press 7/24/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447345819 ISBN 13: 9781447345817
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Marketisation and Privatisation in Criminal Justice. Book.
Publicado por London: Oxford University Press for The Royal Holticultural Society, 1969
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Condition Notes: A little rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper with an untidy, but closed, tear to the foot of the lower panel. Text complete, clean and tight but with the book plate of David McClintock to the front pastedown; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.7 kg); pp (xii) 564; Index; Contains: Black & white photographs; Top edge dyed Green; Colour frontispiece; Appendix; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #189397 ||.
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Will Eisner, Bob Powell, Fletcher Hanks, George Tuska, Alex Blum, Henry Kiefer; Nick Cardy; Charles Quinlan; Sid Greene; Arthur Peddy; John Celardo; Witmer Williams Ilustrador. First edition thus. Super 8vo. 288pp. Illustrated paper-covered boards. Color illustrations throughout. No dj. as issued.
Publicado por Opta, Paris, 1961
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :124 pp. Couverture salie et frottée. Petite déchirure sur le bas du dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852242786 ISBN 13: 9780852242780
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Second Impression. Cloth binding, map endpapers, profusely illustrated with photographs, 7 color plates, 20 maps, 418 pages. Dust jacket has a few short closed edge tears and a few small nicks near the head of the spine, dust jacket is now in a new mylar sleeve. Laid-in are some papers related to the book.
Publicado por Peter Russell, 1950
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 96 pages. Jorge Lios Borges "The Library of Babel" / J H V Davies "Architectural Criticism Today" / Nicolas Powell "Venetian Capriccio" / Roy Campbell "Versions of Baudelaire and Lorca" / Peter Kneebone and Iain Fletcher "An Illustrated Bestiary" / Howard Griffin "Lack of Money is Still (poem)" (U.P.).
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Will Eisner, Bob Powell, Fletcher Hanks, George Tuska, Alex Blum, Henry Kiefer; Nick Cardy; Charles Quinlan; Sid Greene; Arthur Peddy; John Celardo; Witmer Williams Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852242786 ISBN 13: 9780852242780
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 58,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0852242786.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Will Eisner, Bob Powell, Fletcher Hanks, George Tuska, Alex Blum, Henry Kiefer; Nick Cardy; Charles Quinlan; Sid Greene; Arthur Peddy; John Celardo; Witmer Williams Ilustrador. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Publicado por Edward W. Titus, Paris, 1929
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Magazine. Tall octavo. 197-379pp. Printed paper wrappers. Bookplate and stamp of a children's library, wear to the yapped edges, as usual, front wrap detached, else good. This influential little magazine features Thomas Mann's "Dina," a chapter from *Joseph and His Brothers* and Hermann Hesse's poem, "The Song of Abel's Death." Additional contributors include Titus, Roy Sheldon, Heinrich Mann, Alfred Döblin, Stefan George, René Schickle, Kurt Kläber, Robert Oboussier, Jean de Bosschére, Jerome Blum, Walter Lowenfels, Henry Cargill Sprietsma, Hilaire Hiler, Virgina Hersch, George Reavey, Stanley Burnshaw, John Gould Fletcher, Ivan Le Cocq, Frances Fletcher, William Van Wyck, and Richard Thoma.