EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0702017671 ISBN 13: 9780702017674
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0702017671 ISBN 13: 9780702017674
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0702017671 ISBN 13: 9780702017674
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated glossy wrappers. illustrated with numerous b/w photographs, line drawings, and tables. Glued binding. 1st edition, presumed 1st printing. CONDITION: VERY GOOD, no names, no writing, moderate shelf wear & creased corner to wrapper. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0122603613 ISBN 13: 9780122603617
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Hardcover (no dust jacket; printed boards). Very good condition. From the offices of a world-leading nuclear medicine research establishment. Minimal ownership marks; previous owner's name penned on FEP. Spine ends are a little bumped, mark on front board, and boards' corners are slightly scuffed. A couple of other minor scuff marks to boards and pages are tanned at edges. Pages are sound and clear. TA. Used.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Brand new. 1¿ Edición. Never read copy, no markings inside.
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300 1st Edition.
Librería: STM LIBROS, Granada, GR, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Brand new. 1¿ Edición. Never read copy.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. 1996 hardcover no dust jacket as issued name in book name stamp on edge od pages clean text cover corners have some wear 2nd ed Fully Revised 274 pages L-16.
EUR 32,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780123693761.
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780123693761.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0080425046 ISBN 13: 9780080425047
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 278 pp. Includes table of contents, illustrations, appendices and index. Pictorial covers show light edge and corner wear, else a very good, unmarked copy.
EUR 48,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 196 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saunders Ltd. 2000-08-21, 2000
ISBN 10: 0702017671 ISBN 13: 9780702017674
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 54,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 65,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 62,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2000
ISBN 10: 0702017671 ISBN 13: 9780702017674
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 58,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BSAVA (British Small Animal Veterinary Association), 2000
ISBN 10: 0905214463 ISBN 13: 9780905214467
Librería: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, minimal wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, very clean throughout. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 87,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 300.