Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press., College Station, Texas, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 089096498X ISBN 13: 9780890964989
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. HARDCOVER; in near fine condition with dustjacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press, 1992, 130 Pp., 1992
ISBN 10: 089096498X ISBN 13: 9780890964989
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. HARDCOVER; in fine condition with dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520097343 ISBN 13: 9780520097346
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 282 page hardcover bibliography of musical settings for William Blake poems. Long Introduction and several indexes. Full cloth exterior with title in silver on spine. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY PRESS, COLLEGE STATION, TX., 1992
ISBN 10: 089096498X ISBN 13: 9780890964989
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Publicado por Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions, Sata Barbara, California, 1963
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Narrow octavo, stapled paper covers, 78 pp.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1990
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxix, 281 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth. First edition. Near fine. University of California Publications: Catalogs and Bibliographies, Volume 5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520097343 ISBN 13: 9780520097346
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0520097343.
Publicado por University of California Library, Santa Barbara, CA, 1990
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Trade paperback, Noel Young on Henry Miller, a touch of soiling to rear cover, a touch of edgewear, otherwise clean and tight, a Very Good + copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520097343 ISBN 13: 9780520097346
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Benro Ent, San Francisco, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 40p., including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, listings, reviews, features, lightly-worn and toned else very good pastebound newsprint entertainment magazine. Cover story on the Gay Alliance picketers led by Rev. Ray Broshears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520097343 ISBN 13: 9780520097346
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1983
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[8] pp. (folded); 20.3 x 22.8 cm. (folded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Folded exhibition booklet published in conjunction with show held October 8 - November 27, 1983. Organized by Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, and Marcia Tucker. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Douglas Davis, Eleanor Dube, Lauren Ewing, John Fekner, Howard Finster, Vernon Fisher, Alfred Jensen, Brad Melamed, Claire Moore, Adrian Piper, Earl Ripling, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Irvin Tepper, Anne Turyn, Lawrence Weiner, William T. Wiley, Nicholas Africano, John Ahearn, Rigoberto Torres, Terry Allen, Joan Brown, Claudia Fitch, James Hill, Joseph Hilton, Luis Jimenez, Barry LeVa, Linda Montano, Ree Morton, Howardena Pindell, Mike Roddy, David Saunders, Pat Steir, Terry Sullivan, Jamie Summers, William Wegman, Grace Williams, Mr. Apology, Dara Birnbaum, Bruce Charlesworth, Robert Cumming, Jamie Davidovich, Keith Haring, Donald Lipski, Steve Miller, Richard Prince, Erika Rothenberg, Al Souza, Mark Tansey, Nancy Arlen, Lynda Benglis, Tom Butter, Ed Flood, Ron Gorchov, Al Held, Bill Jensen, Steve Keister, Brice Marden, Elizabeth Murray, David Reed, Dorothea Rockburne, Joel Shapiro, and Gary Stephan. Good. Rubbing of covers and edgewear. Sticker and sticker residue on recto cover.
Publicado por Santa Barbara, California: University of California Library at Santa Barbara, 1983
ISBN 10: 0000381853 ISBN 13: 9780000381859
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 45 pp. Soft Covers. Very Good. B&W Plates.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1993, New York, Thomas Fitch, Barron s Business Cuides, 697 paginas, 18x11, cubierta en tapa blanda con dorados, 600 paginas, buen estado.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York/ Morningside Heights, 1941
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. xxii, 85pp. Small abrasion on rear pastedown, moderate foxing on the cover with a small tear along the joint, very good, lacking the unprinted glassine dust jacket. Contains the first book appearance of five poems by Louis Simpson (as Louis Marantz Simpson) [1923-2012], who eventually earned a Ph.D. at Columbia University and was awarded the Medal for Excellence from Columbia University; his first collection of poems was The Arrivistes: Poems, 19401949 (published in 1949 by Fine Editions Press).
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1941
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. xxii, 85pp. Spine and edges sunned, very good being poet Daniel Hoffman's copy with his name penned on the front fly, lacking the unprinted glassine dust jacket. Contains the first book appearance of five poems by Louis Simpson (as Louis Marantz Simpson) [1923-2012], who eventually earned a Ph.D. at Columbia University and was awarded the Medal for Excellence from Columbia University; his first collection of poems was The Arrivistes: Poems, 19401949 (published in 1949 by Fine Editions Press).