Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of Community College Trustees, 2020
ISBN 10: 1886237077 ISBN 13: 9781886237070
Librería: Lifestyle Investments, Cozad, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. "Trusteeship in Community Colleges: A Guide for Effective Governance (2nd Edition) is the definitive resource for community college trustees, presidents, and governance professionals ? a comprehensive guide to board roles, responsibilities, ethics, policy-making, and the trustee-CEO relationship in the community college context. Built on the foundational work of Cindra J. Smith and expanded by a distinguished panel of contributing authors, this softcover is published by the Association of Community College Trustees (ACCT) and is widely used in trustee orientation programs, community college leadership courses, and professional development for board members nationwide. This copy is in near-fine condition. Light cover or shelf wear. Binding tight; pages clean with no writing, markings, or highlighting observed. A clean copy of the standard governance reference for community college trustees and higher education administrators. Please review the description for full condition details. Ships carefully packaged.".
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 431 Figures.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell Ltd., Publishers, Oxford, England, UK, 1986
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 9, No. 1, January 1986. 86 pp. Vol. 9, Number 1, January 1986 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Book slightly warped cover to cover.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0807872202 ISBN 13: 9780807872208
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose Lane Editions, Fredricton, 2024
ISBN 10: 1773102354 ISBN 13: 9781773102351
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The recipes in Zaatari are glorious. Passed down the generations from mother to daughter, cooking keeps the people of Zaatari camp connected to the towns and villages of the Syria they fled. Claudia RodenOn the Jordanian-Syrian border lies Zaatari Camp, the largest Syrian refugee camp in the world. Opened in 2012 to provide new arrivals with emergency relief, the camp quickly became a locus of Syrian culture and tradition. In this thriving community of over 80,000 people, the residents of Zaatari combine ingenuity and imagination to ensure that the glorious culinary traditions at the heart of Syrian culture continue to be observed and celebrated. In this immersive culinary tour, Karen E. Fisher guides us through life at Zaatari, sharing its stories, its art, and its food. Authentically styled and stunningly photographed dishes accompany a vast array of recipes prepared by the camps residents for family dinners and community celebrations and now for others to enjoy at home. Both an introduction to Zaatari Camp and a robust cookbook, Zaatari: Culinary Traditions of the Worlds Largest Syrian Refugee Camp offers an intimate encounter with Syrian food practices and traditions as they have been handed down through generations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, N. B., 2024
ISBN 10: 1773102354 ISBN 13: 9781773102351
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. About new book but for tiny bump to heel of spine. ; 8.6 X 0.9 X 10.2 inches; 272 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0807872202 ISBN 13: 9780807872208
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838908926 ISBN 13: 9780838908921
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, 2024
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 267. 4to. No discernible flaws; near fine.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ess Ess Publications, New Delhi, 2008
ISBN 10: 8170005272 ISBN 13: 9788170005278
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9788170005278.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781573872300.
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781573872300.
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781573872300.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 46,81
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0807872202 ISBN 13: 9780807872208
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0807872202 ISBN 13: 9780807872208
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,57
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.