Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1984
ISBN 10: 0867203927 ISBN 13: 9780867203929
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 8th. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801864682 ISBN 13: 9780801864681
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por isee systems, inc. and Creative, 2010
ISBN 10: 097049212X ISBN 13: 9780970492128
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por isee systems, inc. and Creative Learning Exchange, 2010
ISBN 10: 097049212X ISBN 13: 9780970492128
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 039751820X ISBN 13: 9780397518203
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover 1999 Sixth edition with excellent, unmarked pages and VG exterior (slight wear, slight bumps of the upper corner tips). 1183 pages. [5.1 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801864682 ISBN 13: 9780801864681
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801864682 ISBN 13: 9780801864681
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198576463 ISBN 13: 9780198576464
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams Pub 1988,1989, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810915243 ISBN 13: 9780810915244
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Glossy Color Ilust Ilustrador. 1st Ed AM?. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, clean, solid, bright; Dust Jacket & book cover have same DESIGN ON BRIGHT GREEN COVERS. WHITE TITLE ON RED spine strip. .NICE COPY IN NICE JACKET.DECORATED THROUOUT IN CHARMING FANTASY & REALISTIC ART WORK. COLORFUL DESIGN TO ENDPAPERS. ; 122pg pages; Alphabet book featuring a self help psychological twist.Reprint from origianl Dutch edition .VERY ENCHANTING INFORMATION ABOUT SLEEP, physical & psychological in some detail.fantasy characters thruout.
Publicado por SyberVision Systems, Inc., Newark, California, 1985
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. The book is in good condition with a solid binding. The cover shows minor wear typical of age, but no significant damage. There is no dust jacket, and the pages are clean with no inscriptions or markings. Overall, it is a well-preserved copy suitable for collectors and readers interested in health psychology.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780077078348.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780283072529.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801864682 ISBN 13: 9780801864681
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large paperback in excellent condition, no remarkable flaws to this clean, attractive copy, first printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, "explores all of the long-term changes the Chesapeake has undergone and uncovers the inextricable connections among land, water, and humans in this unusually delicate ecosystem" ; ; 385 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystic, CT: Mystic Seaport Museum, Inc., 1982., 1970
ISBN 10: 0913372269 ISBN 13: 9780913372265
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst printing (as stated upon copyright page). xii, 56 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket rubbed; spine panel sunned; some scuffs and slight bumping at edges; price sticker still affixed at front flap's lower right. Green cloth with vibrant gilt stamped lettering to spine. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0913372269.