Fishbein morris (543 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnderson Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. None.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H. S. Stuttman Co. 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnderson Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. None.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1st. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. solid hardcover edition only light wear seen.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCopper News Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H S Stuttman Co., Inc Publishers 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Unified Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H S Stuttman Co., Inc Publishers 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unified Edition. Edgeworn boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H S Stuttman Co., Inc Publishers 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unified Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Garden City Books, Garden City New York 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice condition, has a few color plates in the beginning of the book. Over 150 illustrations throughout the book. Email us for a picture, we ship fast. Size: big book. Illustrated (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, Garden City New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No. New and Revised Edition. Nice solid copy. only light signs of a wear. Nice copy. We ship fast. Illustrated (ilustrador).

Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: H. S. Stuttman Inc. Pub Date: 5/1/1981 Binding: Library Binding Pages: 282 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H S Stuttman Co., Inc Publishers 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Unified Edition. small scuff on front board.

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editorial: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City New York 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 0,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Please note that this is volume II only. The extremities are heavily worn. The top edge of the text block is soiled. The lining papers are age-toned. A name is written in red ink on the FFEP. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Multiple dog-eared corners. The bott…om edge of pages 946-956 is soiled. most likely a book club edtion.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles C Thomas 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 4th Edition. clean text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. New & Revised. VG/G, used, x-xix, 410pp. Interior clean, no marks, former owners bookplate on the ffep, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, top fore-corner of the upper slightly bumped and lightly rubbed, tiny tear to head of the spine, spine s…lightly sunned dj is not price-clipped.

Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Library Binding. Condición: As New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Hanover House, Garden City, NY. 1957. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light bumping to head and tail; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips. DJ: Good; NOT Price Clipped ($2.95); li…ght toning to spine and panels; chipping and missing small pieces at head, tail, and tips. Gray grained boards and spine with bright red lettering on the spine. Tinted textblock top. 394 pp 8vo. The author is a renown physician who was the long time editor of the Journal of the American Medical Association. This book is actually two books in one; 34 chapters which discuss the simple facts concerning all the important phases of modern medical care and a book of medical definitions of common ills and ailments in alphabetical form and cross-referenced for easy use. A clean very presentable book in a Brodart mylar jacket which allows the reader to look back at medical and see how far it has advanced in a short time.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H S Stuttman Co Publishers, New York NY 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. burgundy and cream boards with gold lettering.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1930
- Tapa dura
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Fifth Edition. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is good.
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA. 1946 Copyright. Stated 4th Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for F/O name on a bookplate provided by Proctor and Gamble on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good +; light head, tail, and tip bumping; scant…shelfwear. No DJ. Maroon grained boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and black lettering on the front page. 195 pp 8vo. This book is the result of a symposium involving 11 eminent physicians on the medical uses of soap. This book tells of the effects of soap on normal skin and hair, on abnormal skin, the effects of soaps in shaving and shampooing, and irritation produced by soaps. The continuous improvements in soap products and soaps with new methods of manufacture is discussed. A clean very presentable copy.
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Colliers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modern. Home Medical Advisor 1…942 Hardcover Morris Fishbein Doubleday. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Modern. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Morris Fishbein. Subject: Reference. Language: English. Publisher: Doubleday.
Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,47
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket.