Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1977
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. DX4. softcover, 11.50" x 9", 370 pages, color illustrated, name/date written half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1990
ISBN 10: 3540520597 ISBN 13: 9783540520597
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1990
ISBN 10: 3540520597 ISBN 13: 9783540520597
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Schering Aktiengesellschaft, Berlin, 1988
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito98 S. (= Aus Forschung und Medizin, 3. Jg., Heft 2.
Publicado por Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers, Chicago, IL, 1907
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. This work is a church hymn book containing praise and worship songs for use in church and Sunday school. A topical index and a title index are included. The name of the former owner of the book appears on the FFEP; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.
Publicado por Us Gpo/Dept. Of the Interior, Wash DC.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Color & BW Illus. 370 pp. Corner and edge wear. Shelf wear/rubbing. Creasing/curling to corners of book. Interior is clean. Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Heavy Paper |.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1924
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. Third Edition; Twenty-Fourth Printing. Worn; 80 page pamphlet; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 80 pages.
Publicado por Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers, US, 1907
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bilhorn Bros. Music Publishers 1907 Good/ Light wear and light soil to red cloth with black lettering. Pos penciled inside cover. Tight bright unmarked pages. Rear hinge reinfoced. 2+193 pages with index. 10.2 ounces.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 98. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:082477325X.
Publicado por North Dakota Geological Survey, 1987
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. Staple bound in heavy paper covers with color photo of oil spewing out of a well on the front cover. 36 pages with graphs and charts.
Publicado por Bilhorn Bros. Publishing, Chicago, 1907
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. Light wear to cloth . The music is clean , no marks .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press Ltd, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0714815772 ISBN 13: 9780714815770
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 97 pp, 21 tipped in colour plates + b/w illustrations, blue cloth white title to spine. EX Library copy lacks ffep, usual stamps etc., cloth a little faded at edges, dust wrapper edge worn and creased - solid reading copy - Heavy book will need extra postgae outside UK.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Heavy extra postage will be required. No edition mentioned. Publication of 96 pages. Externally the dust jacket shows signs of previous ownership. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edge worn. Underneath the boards remain in good condition. But it still presents handsomely in cellophane. There is foxing throughout the book. The binding is excellent. The pages are bright and attractive, and the text remains clear. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NRC Research Press, Ottawa, 1997
ISBN 10: 0660164043 ISBN 13: 9780660164045
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, laminated boards, 677 pages. Very clean, bright, and tight copy. Pages unmarked. Record # 450720.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* Second edition; 347 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag der sozialwissenschaftlichen Kooperative
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 173 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Minden i. Westf., J. C. C. Bruns, autorisierte Ausgabe ohne Jahr (1907 laut Einführung), 1907
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8°, Originaler Halbleinenband mit Rückentitel und Schmucklinien in goldener Prägung sowie Farbkopfschnitt. Der Rücken ist etwas berieben. XX (+I), 399 (1) Seiten. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.
Publicado por München, Allgemeine Verlags-Gesellschaft, ca., ., 1910
Librería: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAbb., Tafeln, 256 S. Orig. Broschur unbeschnitten, Rücken mit Schaden, Läsuren.
Publicado por Idar - Oberstein, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Edelsteinkunde, 1957., 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 20,5 x 14,5 cm. Weiße Originalbroschur, etwas angestaubt und randbestoßen. Vorderdeckel mit blindgeprägtem Namen eines Vorbesitzers, hinten ein Datumsstempel. 117 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen, darunter eine ganzseitige Fotografie des Geehrten. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00828-420867.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancester, 1974
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritominimalste Gebrauchsspuren, komplett, stabil und gut.
Librería: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. Oktav. Erste Auflage, 141 Seiten. Kartoniert. gut erhalten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dresden, Münzkabinett, 1992., 1992
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. A. Quer-8°. Mit zahlr. Abb., 1 farb. Abb. v. F.W. Hörnlein. 166 S. OPbd. m. ill. OU. - Ausstellungskatalog / Staatl. Kunstsammlung. - Ohne Vorsatzblatt, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Ex. * Mit dem Werkverzeichnis der Medaillen, Plaketten, Skulpturen u. Gemälde. 1.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813730228 ISBN 13: 9780813730226
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardover. Condición: as new. no jacket. fourth printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 366 pages. This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontolgy Part U Echinodermata 3 volume 1 only. fourth printing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Illgemeine VErlags, Munchen, 1907
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. text in German, ex-library copy with usual markings, red fabric tape over leather spine, covers have minor wear and rubbing, corners and ends of spine rubbed, binding tight, viii + 472 pages, volume 3 of 4 volume set of world history with lots of bw and color illustrations and a fold out Size: 8 x 10.75.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. CONCILE DE TRENTE - FISCHER (W. P.).Frankreich und die Wiedereröffnung des Konzils von Trient, 1559-1562.Introd. par H. Jedin. Münster, 1973, in-8°, br., qq. pass. soul. au crayon. 600 gr.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Staatsverlag der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik, 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 cm, Leinen. 2. Auflage. 448 Seiten , die Seiten sind altersbedingt gebräunt, Umschlagkanten mit Bestoßungen, aus dem Inhalt: Die Gründung der DDR, ihr außenpolitisches Programm, erste außenpolitische Schritte (1949-1950) - Der Ausbau der Zusammenarbeit mit der UdSSR und den anderen sozialistischen Staaten; gegen die Remilitarisierung der BRD, für Verständigung und Friedensvertrag (1950-1952) - Die Außenpolitik der DDR unter den Bedingungen des Übergangs zum planmäßigen Aufbau der Grundlagen des Sozialismus, die Verschärfung des kalten Krieges durch den Imperialismus (1952/53) - Für Frieden und Sicherheit in Europa, gegen EVG und Pariser Verträge (1954/55) - eue Bedingungen und wachsende Aufgaben der Außenpolitik der DDR Mitte der 50er Jahre - Der Beitrag der DDR zum Schutz des Sozialismus und des Friedens unter Bedingungen verschärfter internationaler Klassenauseinandersetzungen (1956/57) - Für eine deutsche Friedensregelung (1958-1960) - Weiterer Ausbau der internationalen Beziehungen der DDR (1958-1960) - Wichtige Entscheidungen für den Frieden im Zentrum Europas (1960/61) - Die internationale Stellung detr DDR zu Beginn i der 60er Jahre - Die feste Verankerung der DDR in der sozialistischen Gemeinschaft (1964-1966) - Erste Ergebnisse in der schrittweisen Durchsetzung der friedHchen Koexistenz mit der BRD; neue Momente in den Beziehungen zu Staaten Asiens und Afrikas (1964-1966) - Für Frieden und Zusammenarbeit in Europa (1966/67) - Einheit und Geschlossenheit der sozialistischen Länder, Grundlage erfolgreicher Friedenspolitik (1967-1969) - Wachsendes Ansehen der friedliebenden Außenpolitik der DDR (1967-1970) - Entscheidende Schritte zur Gewährleistung der europäischen herheit (1969/70) - Die Festigung des Bruderbundes mit der UdSSR, die Weiterentwicklung der Zusammenarbeit mit den anderen sozialistischen Staaten (1971-1973) - Entspannung in Europa und weltweite völkerrechtliche Anerkennung der DDR (1971-1973) - Die DDR und die KSZE; für die Festigung der Entspannung und die Entwicklung einer gleichlechtigten Zusammenarbeit (1973-1975) - Die weitere Verankerung der DDR in der sozialistischen Gemeinschaft - Für die Intensivierung der brüderlichen Beziehungen mit den sozialistischen Staaten (1976-1979) - Für militärische Entspannung und weitere Normalisierung der Beziehungen zu den kapitalistischen Staaten (1976-1979) - Vertiefung freundschaftlicher Beziehungen und vielseitige Zusammenarbeit mit Staaten Asiens, Afrikas und Lateinamerikas (1976-1979) - Für die Stärkung des Sozialismus, die Sicherung des Friedens und eine gleichberechtigte internationale Zusammenarbeit (1979-1981) - Der X. Parteitag der SED; wachsende Anforderungen an die Außenpolitik der DDR - Weiterentwicklung der Zusammenarbeit mit den sozialistischen Bruderländern; Ausbau der Beziehungen mit Staaten Asiens, Afrikas und Lateinamerikas (1981-1983) - Gemeinsam mit der Sowjetunion und vien anderen Bruderländern für die Sicherung des Friedens, für die Überwindung der Gefahren des nperialistischen Konfrontations- und Hochrüstungskurses - Anhang: Freundschaftsverträge der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik; Mitgliedschaft der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik in zwischenstaatlichen internationalen Organisationen; Ausgewählte multilaterale Verträge, denen die Deutsche Demokratische Republik angehört; Aufruf zum 35. Jahrestag der Gründung der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1h6b Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.