Fiorito joe (143 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Association Copy. Inscribed to a fellow Canadian author. A pristine copy. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. All I Have Learned Is Where I Have Been, Joe Fiorito's second collection, establishes him as the preeminent chronicler of people in extremis. Drawing on the precison and unsentimentality that have become hallmarks of his poetry, Fiorito creates uncompromising mini-narratives about addiction, failed reh…abs, incarceration, demeaning jobs, and homelessness; much of it derived from nearly two decades spent as a newspaper columnist covering daily life on Toronto's streets. In poem after poem, Fiorito's exact word choices, cold-eyed details, and crisp internal rhymes mete out moments both beautiful and harrowing: "her little finger curls a bit/she cut a tendon when she slit/ her wrist; she'd clenched/ her fist.".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Association Copy. Inscribed to a fellow Canadian author. A pristine copy. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,43
Envío por EUR 6,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,25
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In his third collection of verse, Quicker Than The Eye, Joe Fiorito continues to craft short, sharp poems that define the harder edges of urban life. His principal tools are a photographer's eye for detail, and a musician's ear for the sound of the human voice. Now, in Quicker Than The Eye, Canada'…s poet of the streets turns his gaze inward, writing about the influences of early love, family tragedy, and the search for meaning in a world where "the desolate things are mine." A master of spare, razor-sharp language, Fiorito manages to strip sentiment from memory in order to find tenderness and enduring truth on the margins of the city. He has never written more austerely or more beautifully.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,97
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,43
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. All I Have Learned Is Where I Have Been, Joe Fiorito's second collection, establishes him as the preeminent chronicler of people in extremis. Drawing on the precison and unsentimentality that have become hallmarks of his poetry, Fiorito creates uncompromising mini-narratives about addiction, failed reh…abs, incarceration, demeaning jobs, and homelessness; much of it derived from nearly two decades spent as a newspaper columnist covering daily life on Toronto's streets. In poem after poem, Fiorito's exact word choices, cold-eyed details, and crisp internal rhymes mete out moments both beautiful and harrowing: "her little finger curls a bit/she cut a tendon when she slit/ her wrist; she'd clenched/ her fist.".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. All I Have Learned Is Where I Have Been, Joe Fioritos second collection, establishes him as the preeminent chronicler of people in extremis. Drawing on the precison and unsentimentality that have become hallmarks of his poetry, Fiorito creates uncompromising mini-narratives about addiction,…failed rehabs, incarceration, demeaning jobs, and homelessness; much of it derived from nearly two decades spent as a newspaper columnist covering daily life on Torontos streets. In poem after poem, Fioritos exact word choices, cold-eyed details, and crisp internal rhymes mete out moments both beautiful and harrowing: her little finger curls a bit/she cut a tendon when she slit/ her wrist; shed clenched/ her fist. "Signal Editions editor: Carmine Starnino"--Title page verso. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In his third collection of verse, Quicker Than The Eye, Joe Fiorito continues to craft short, sharp poems that define the harder edges of urban life. His principal tools are a photographer's eye for detail, and a musician's ear for the sound of the human voice. Now, in Quicker Than The Eye, Canada'…s poet of the streets turns his gaze inward, writing about the influences of early love, family tragedy, and the search for meaning in a world where "the desolate things are mine." A master of spare, razor-sharp language, Fiorito manages to strip sentiment from memory in order to find tenderness and enduring truth on the margins of the city. He has never written more austerely or more beautifully.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. A literary approach to the Word of the Lord, this collection of short fiction deals with-in one way or another-the overarching concept of redemption. This anthology demonstrates how God appears again and again in the lives of priest, pastors, nuns, and Pentecostals. However He appears, He appears again… and again in the lives of priests, nuns, and Pentecostals in these great stories of a kind never collected before-those by Jacques Ferron, Morley Callaghan, Hugh Hood, Gloria Sawai, Mavis Gallant, Leon Rooke, Barry Callaghan, Séan Virgo, Kenneth J. Harvey, Claire Dé, Marie-Claire Blais, Hugh Garner, and more. Not only is the religious material presented in an approachable manner, but it also fosters reflection and discussion and is perfect for courses on short fiction or general symposium teaching material.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket, 1999, McClelland & Stewart.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In his third collection of verse, Quicker Than The Eye, Joe Fiorito continues to craft short, sharp poems that define the harder edges of urban life. His principal tools are a photographer's eye for detail, and a musicians ear for the sound of the human voice. Now, in Quicker Than The Eye, C…anadas poet of the streets turns his gaze inward, writing about the influences of early love, family tragedy, and the search for meaning in a world where the desolate things are mine. A master of spare, razor-sharp language, Fiorito manages to strip sentiment from memory in order to find tenderness and enduring truth on the margins of the city. He has never written more austerely or more beautifully. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Minor tip wear. Faint coffee spot to edge of text block. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; X X ; 321 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A literary approach to the Word of the Lord, this collection of short fiction deals within one way or anotherthe overarching concept of redemption. This anthology demonstrates how God appears again and again in the lives of priest, pastors, nuns, and Pentecostals. However He appears, He appe…ars again and again in the lives of priests, nuns, and Pentecostals in these great stories of a kind never collected beforethose by Jacques Ferron, Morley Callaghan, Hugh Hood, Gloria Sawai, Mavis Gallant, Leon Rooke, Barry Callaghan, Sean Virgo, Kenneth J. Harvey, Claire De, Marie-Claire Blais, Hugh Garner, and more. Not only is the religious material presented in an approachable manner, but it also fosters reflection and discussion and is perfect for courses on short fiction or general symposium teaching material. A literary approach to the Word of the Lord, this collection of short fiction deals with - in one way or another - the overarching concept of redemption. This anthology demonstrates how God appears again and again in the lives of priest, pastors, nuns, and Pentecostals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

^ Index : The Montreal Literary Calendar : Volume 1, Number 2 : April 1994
Blanshay, Stephanie (editor); Starnino, Carmine; Solway, David; Sarah, Robyn; Fiorito, Joe; Conn, Jan (contributors)
Editorial: Montreal 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, clean copy. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,88
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. As new copy. (see picture).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Some indentations on back wrapper. ; 4.5 X 0.3 X 7.25 inches; 120 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.