Fionn meade (60 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (60)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,24

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,42

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP | Ringier 2015

    3037643846 / 9783037643846

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,46

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP | Ringier 2011

    3037641215 / 9783037641217

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,13

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PAarkett, Zurich 2008

    3907582438 / 9783907582435

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,12

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. PARKETT 83: Robert Frank, Wade Guyton, Christopher Wool. Texts by Pamela M Lee, Eileen Myles, Tacita Dean, Scott Rothkopf, Suzanne Cotter, Daniel Birnbaum, Fionn Meade, Richard Flodd, Jutta Koether, Liz Kotz and others. Insert: Kerstin Bratsch. 212 pages + ads. Text in English and german. Color a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,74

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP|Ringier 2011

    3037641525 / 9783037641521

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 34,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP|Ringier 2011

    3037641525 / 9783037641521

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of SMPL Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,91

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrations of the art work of Elad Lassry. German and English used throughout the book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,52

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,52

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Editorial: Howard House, Seattle 2008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Yuki Nakamura is a small monograph on this sculptor / performance artist from Japan living in Seattle. Text by Jill Conner, Gary Owen, Jen Graves, Craig Miller, Rock Hushka, Fionn Meade, Stefano Catalani. 48 pages, color reproduction. Paper with stiff cover. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". Very slight wear to c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SculptureCenter 2011

    0970395566 / 9780970395566

    Serie: Adventures in Time, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Adventures in Time

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 108 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Centre,U.S., Minneapolis 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Question the Wall Itself examines ways that interior spaces and decor can be fundamental to the understanding of cultural identity. It showcases 23 international artists who explore the political and social dimensions of interior architecture as well as its complicated relationship to histor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, Estados Unidos de AmericaWickham Books South

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket as issued; Decorated black cloth hardcover, B&W and color illustrations, appendices, bibliography, index. Catalog for exhibition showcasing work of dancer/choreographer ; 4to; 457 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 451 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran February 8 through July 30, 2017 at the Walker Art Center and then February 11 through April 30, 2017. Edited by Fionn Meade and Joan Rothfuss with contributions by Bruce Altshuler, Carlos Basualdo, Juliet Bellow Philip Bither, Vi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    8897503357 / 9788897503354

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,25

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: NEW.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Centre,U.S., Minneapolis 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This volume, published in conjunction with the Walker Art Center and MCA Chicago exhibition 'Merce Cunningham: Common Time' (8 February - 10 September 2017), reconsiders the choreographer and his collaborators as an extraordinarily generative interdisciplinary network that preceded and predi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jrp Ringier Kunstverlag Ag 2016

    3037644435 / 9783037644430

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,59

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 440 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Centre,U.S., US 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Question the Wall Itself examines ways that interior spaces and décor can be fundamental to the understanding of cultural identity. It showcases 23 international artists who explore the political and social dimensions of interior architecture as well as its complicated relationship to history and their

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2016

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 336 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP 2011

    3037641215 / 9783037641217

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,63

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good +. Paperback. Slight rubbing and wrinkles to cover but otherwise sharp, attractive copy with clean, unmarked pages with good photos and descriptions throughout. Binding is slightly slanted but still solid.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis MN 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket, As Issued. 456 pages with 400 illustrations 250 in color. Still in shrink-wrap though minor bumps to the corners underneath the plastic protection. Edited with text by Fionn Meade, Joan Rothfuss. Foreword by Olga Viso. Interviews by Victoria Brooks, Danielle Goldman, Aram Moshayedi. Publis

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Centre,U.S. 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,10

    Envío por EUR 7,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP | Ringier 2011

    3037641215 / 9783037641217

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,81

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center 2017

    1935963155 / 9781935963158

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,79

    Envío por EUR 13,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis 2017

    1935963147 / 9781935963141

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,14

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held from February 8 through July 30, 2017, at the Walker Art Center. Fine and unread, with no dust jacket as issued, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JRP | Ringier 2011

    3037641215 / 9783037641217

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,98

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New.