Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Sun-shaded dust jacket.
Publicado por Society for Hellenistic Cartography, Athens, 1990
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Some sunning to spine. Page 7 creased across top corner, with attendant crease in following pages. Else fine. An otherwise sound copy with pristine plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trigraph for the A.G. Leventis Foundation, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0950802654 ISBN 13: 9780950802657
Librería: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Richard Dalton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. xii, 244 pages. Illustratons, map. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered gilt, with pictorial unclipped dust jacket. Sunlight fading to dust jacket, otherwise a fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request.
Publicado por Athens Society, 1990
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por LONDON: PUBLISHED FOR THE A. G. LEVENTIS FOUNDATION BY TRIGRAPH LIMITED, 1984
Librería: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Royal8vo, review copy to William St Clair with loosely inserted letters [Sunday Telegraph etc], photocopy of his Sunday Telegraph review, pp,xii,244, illustrated, gilt titled green cloth which has a water-stain to both covers, pictorial unclipped dust-jacket, some of St Clair's pencillings to text.
Publicado por London, Trigraph, for the A.G. Leventis Foundation, 1984., 1984
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 81,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition, 8vo.,pp. xii,244, green cloth, gilt, b/w illustrations and map, b/w frontispiece; a very good copy, in a price-clipped pictorial dust-jacket, which is rubbed to extremities and sunned to spine and extremities.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Athens, Society, 1990
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover. Minor cover and page wear.
Publicado por Trigraph for the A. G. Leventis Foundation, London, 1984
Librería: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, 1/200 copies (this #8), first publication of the manuscripts. Small 4to. Illustrated from old art, frontispiece and 22 plates, portraits, facsimile, double-page map. Publisher's gilt-stamped green leather, gilt spine title. Fine.
Año de publicación: 1990
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAthens, Society for Hellenic Cartography, 1990, album in 8vo (cm. 22,5 x 23,5) brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 95 con 42 riproduzioni di carte (anche a colori) e di manoscritti, nel testo.